Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2018-19

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

2018-19 Honors and Awards

Winter Sports:
Spring Sports:

Football


Team Champion: Orrville
Player of the Year: Tre Tucker (CVCA)
Specialist of the Year: Ethan Wright (Manchester)
Coach of the Year: Dan Larlham (CVCA)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Ht Wt Pos
Jake Baker Manchester 12 5'10" 170 OG-LB
Noah Bishop CVCA 12 6'0" 190 LB
Camden Cormany Orrville 12 6'0" 245 OG
Tyler Davis Triway 10 6'1" 180 WR-LB
Jacob Decatur CVCA 12 5'4" 130 CB
Logan Domer Orrville 12 6'0" 170 QB
Luke Fennell Northwest 12 6'1" 185 QB-FS
Hunter Foster Manchester 11 5'8" 170 RB-LB
Donoven Hall Orrville 12 5'8" 160 WR-DB
Sam Hettich Manchester 12 6'4" 260 T
Josh Junko CVCA 12 6'1" 170 WR
Gaven Kinsey Manchester 12 5'9" 150 LB
Jake Loar Tuslaw 12 6'2" 200 RB-DE
Brier Marthey Tuslaw 11 5'8" 170 RB-LB
Marquael Parks Orrville 10 5'8" 150 RB-s
Justin Pryor Loudonville 12 5'10" 170 RB-DB
Brock Simmons CVCA 12 6'4" 200 DE
Logan Slutz Fairless 11 6'2" 195 RB-LB
Ronnie Stewart Tuslaw 12 6'1" 225 OL-DL
Ben Summers Orrville 12 6'0" 220 LB
Jason Suppan Orrville 12 6'2" 180 WR-S
Brice Swindall Loudonville 12 6'0" 190 RB-LB
Mason Taylor-Loyd Loudonville 11 5'8" 160 DT
Tre Tucker CVCA 12 5'10" 170 RB-CB
Ethan Wright Manchester 11 6'1" 190 RB-DB
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Ht Wt Pos
Ryan Agler Triway 12 5'10" 210 OL-DL
Ben Amstutz Orrville 11 6'1" 180 DE
Alec Bender Loudonville 12 5'10" 160 RB-DB
Jordan Decatur CVCA 12 5'5" 145 RB
David DiBlasi CVCA 11 6'0" 250 FB-LB
Alec Eldridge Loudonville 11 5'9" 175 RB-LB
AJ Johnson Manchester 12 5'9" 170 RB-DB
Mike Makowkski Tuslaw 11 5'10" 225 OL-DL
Remington McClung Northwest 11 5'10" 200 DE-OT
Alex Merwin Triway 11 5'9" 200 WR-LB
Michael Paljich Manchester 12 5'11" 180 TE-DE
Burl Pumphrey Orrville 12 6'0" 245 DT
Kyle Ryder Tuslaw 12 5'10" 170 LB-OT
Logan Schafer Fairless 12 5'10" 190 TE-LB
Colton Weber Northwest 11 5'8" 180 LB-OT
Lance Wickham Fairless 12 5'8" 165 WR-LB

Volleyball


Team Champion: Triway
Player of the Year: Shadra Hamsher (Orrville)
Coach of the Year: Sandra Davault (Orrville)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade
Natalie Adams Triway 10
Morgen Durant Fairless 12
Amber Fox Manchester 11
Shadra Hamsher Orrville 12
Payton Harris Northwest 12
Ashley Kinnaird Orrville 12
Rilee Kotewicz Triway 12
Allie Malone Triway 12
Riley Nickol CVCA 11
Payton Stewart Tuslaw 11
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade
Kylie Bowser Manchester 12
Rebecca Garren Fairless 12
Sierra Hamsher Orrville 11
Emma Kiper Triway 12
Elora LaFay Northwest 11
Kallie Peak CVCA 12
Renee Pike Tuslaw 12

Boys Golf


Team Champion: CVCA
Player of the Year: Caden Scarbrough (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: Jon Bucciarelli (CVCA)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Score
Caden Scarbrough CVCA 10 222
Christian Beckett CVCA 12 231
Andrew Golembiewski CVCA 12 243
Blake Bolinski CVCA 10 245
Andrew Hendrickx CVCA 9 254
Korey Bolitho Tuslaw 12 259
Spencer Schmid Triway 11 261
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Score
Colton Snyder Triway 10 262
Noah Johnson Tuslaw 11 264
Parker Duxbury Orrville 11 265
Brian Lash Tuslaw 12 266
Kaidan Domer Orrville 11 269
Griffin Braun Triway 9 270
Cade Swonger Fairless 10 271

Boys Cross Country


Team Champion: Tuslaw
Runner of the Year: James Viront (Tuslaw)
Coach of the Year: Matt Roshak (Tuslaw)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Time
James Viront Tuslaw 12 16:43.5
Zac Wilhelm Tuslaw 12 16:48.3
Drennan Akins CVCA 9 16:53.4
Ian Speicher Triway 12 16:59.9
Andrew Wenzel Tuslaw 12 17:40.6
Lucas Ruegg Fairless 11 17:45.5
Joe Viront Tuslaw 10 17:49.5
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Time
Aaron Saari Triway 9 18:00.6
Logan Thomas Fairless 10 18:01.8
Stuart Kirkbride Orrville 12 18:05.5
Caleb Endicott Orrville 11 18:11.6
James Shupp Orrville 11 18:14.3
Tyler McFarren Orrville 12 18:35.3
Isaiah Styer Triway 10 18:36.6

Girls Cross Country


Team Champion: CVCA
Runner of the Year: Ella Pumneo (Fairless)
Coach of the Year: George Hallis (CVCA)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Time
Ella Pumneo Fairless 12 19:24.7
Isabella Payne CVCA 11 19:31.3
Maya Hamsher Orrville 11 19:36.2
Mackenzie McCarthy Manchester 11 20:19.0
Julia Lyda CVCA 12 20:41.0
Emma Koons Tuslaw 10 20:44.9
Alyssa Plumley Orrville 12 21:08.0
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Time
Anna Ripple CVCA 9 21:08.1
Olivia Fortner Fairless 9 21:09.7
Kylie Kovatch Tuslaw 11 21:28.3
Juliana Allan Tuslaw 12 21:29.4
Shari Ritchey Triway 10 21:39.9
Malena Cybak Tuslaw 9 21:44.4
Rylee Oberly Triway 11 21:46.8

Boys Soccer


Team Champion: Triway
Player of the Year: Matt Falkenberg (Triway)
Coach of the Year: Jamie Bickel (Triway)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade
Pierce Adey Manchester 11
Devin Allman Manchester 10
Grant Baughman Northwest 12
Caleb Bickel Triway 12
Bryce Blair Triway 12
Cain Duskey Orrville 12
Matt Falkenberg Triway 12
Bryce Hargrove Tuslaw 11
David Hedrick CVCA 12
Kyle Hunter Fairless 11
Koushin Jacquet CVCA 12
Daniel Rittgers Orrville 11
Jakob Taggart Triway 12
Garrett Weaver Northwest 11
Carson Young CVCA 9
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade
Owen Anstine Fairless 11
Jackson Carpenter Manchester 10
Tylor Cush Tuslaw 12
Aidan Eck CVCA 9
Isaac Fowler Northwest 12
Cody Harris Northwest 10
David Iraheta Orrville 9
Chase Jennings Triway 12
Isaac Kinney Triway 12
Tyler McFarren Orrville 12
Hunter Ohm Tuslaw 10
Jacob Renner Fairless 11
Shahriar Ronami CVCA 10
Bret Shaffer Manchester 10

Girls Soccer


Team Champion: CVCA
Player of the Year: Emma King (Manchester)
Player of the Year: Kenzie Spodnik (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: Ed Kissner (Manchester)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade
Katelyn Ashton Fairless 11
Amber Bickel Triway 12
Madison Gunsett Manchester 9
Emily Hansen CVCA 11
Abbie Kasunick Tuslaw 11
Emma King Manchester 9
Rebekah Knight Northwest 12
Mckenna Miller CVCA 12
Madison Reese Fairless 12
Kenzie Spodnik CVCA 12
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade
Macie Bell Northwest 12
Gracie Doll Fairless 9
Annabelle Ehmer Fairless 10
Kelsie McFadden Triway 12
Abigail Miller Tuslaw 11
Ashley Owsiany Northwest 12
Sydney Rhodes Triway 12
Kayla Saikaly Manchester 10
Shannon Saikaly Manchester 11
Erin Venus CVCA 10
Selah Yost Tuslaw 9
Sheila Zimmerer CVCA 9

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com