Principals Athletic Conference 2019-20

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Honors & Awards

Winter Sports:
Spring Sports:

Football


Team Champion: Orrville
Player of the Year: Ethan Wright (Manchester)
Specialist of the Year: Marquael Parks (Orrville)
Coach of the Year: James France (Manchester)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Ht Wt Pos
BenAmstutzOrrville126-2190TE/DE
AustinArmstrongOrrville125-10190RB/DE
MichaelBevingtonCVCA116-1170QB
JackBovaCVCA116-4250OL/DL
EddieBurnsOrrville126-4290OL/DL
TylerDavisTriway116-1195WR/LB
HunterFosterManchester125-7180RB/LB
CooperHaleyOrrville115-9160QB
DylanHallCVCA126-2180OL/DL
ElijahHallOrrville125-10170WR/DB
ZachHershbergerTriway126-3275OL/DL
CollinHouserNorthwest125-9170RB/OLB
JadonJohnstonManchester106-0180OG/LB
BrierMartheyTuslaw125-8160RB/LB
AlexMerwinTriway125-11220RB/LB
BradenMickNorthwest96-0155WR-CB
CalebNoirotManchester126-2225OT/DT
MarquaelParksOrrville115-9160RB/DB
LoganSlutzFairless126-2205RB/LB
KyleSniderCVCA95-10180RB/LB
RileySolesManchester106-2180LB
MasonTaylor-LoydLoudonville125-8165DL
BreslinWalkerCVCA125-10240OL/DL
ColtonWeberNorthwest125-9180FB-ILB
EthanWrightManchester126-1200RB/DB
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Ht Wt Pos
HunterCampbellFairless106-2195RB/DB
ColtinColucciFairless106-2185TE/DB
JosiahCoxManchester106-1180OG/LB
DavidDiBlasiCVCA126-0250OL/LB
TyDurbinTriway116-1160QB/DB
AlecEldridgeLoudonville125-10170RB
DerekFisherLoudonville125-11180RB
KobeyGarverTriway115-11170WR/LB
JaredKnightManchester125-7150WR/LB
KadenLauTuslaw115-11160WR/DB
RemingtonMcClungNorthwest126-0210TE-DE
JordanMickNorthwest115-11180QB-S
JakePhillipsOrrville116-1195TE/LB
ZachWalkerOrrville126-0160WR/SS
TraceWeitzelTuslaw126-2230RB/LB
AustenWilliamsCVCA126-4180WR/DB

Volleyball


Team Champion: Triway
Player of the Year: Riley Nickol (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: John Finn (Triway)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade
NatalieAdamsTriway11
BethCorneliusTriway12
RileyCudnikNorthwest11
ClowieFlinnerTriway10
SierraHamsherOrrville12
EloraLaFayNorthwest12
GraceLyonFairless10
MaryahMartinManchester10
RileyNickolCVCA12
PaytonStewartTuslaw12
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade
AmberFoxManchester12
KieraFrasconeTuslaw12
MaleahGibbonsCVCA11
AinsleyHamsherOrrville10
KamrynKondrachFairless10
MorganLowerNorthwest12
SydneySherriebTriway12

Boys Golf


Team Champion: CVCA
Player of the Year: Caden Scarbrough (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: Jon Bucciarelli (CVCA)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Score
CadenScarbroughCVCA111.057
MasonHenryCVCA111.183
AidenCannoneCVCA91.201
BlakeBolinskiCVCA111.205
DavidDilyardOrrville121.207
GavinStutzTriway101.213
AndrewHendrickx CVCA101.216
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Score
GabeEmery CVCA111.219
ColtonSnyderTriway111.223
GriffinBraunTriway101.226
CadeSwongerFairless111.231
SpencerSchmidTriway121.254
ZackHuscussonNorthwest91.259
ParkerDuxburyOrrville121.277

Boys Cross Country


Team Champion: Tuslaw
Runner of the Year: Joe Viront (Tuslaw)
Coach of the Year: Matt Roshak (Tuslaw)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Time
JoeVirontTuslaw1116:16.7
DrennanAkinsCVCA1016:26.0
LoganThomasFairless1117:12.5
LucasRueggFairless1217:12.7
AndrewSchaefferCVCA1217:16.2
CalebOlechnowiczManchester1117:17.1
AaronSaariTriway1017:19.4
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Time
NikoAndamasarisCVCA1117:22.8
JaredWenzelTuslaw917:24.0
MasonGoliathNorthwest1217:25.1
JamesShuppOrrville1217:36.1
JoeRolkoTuslaw1017:37.2
MichaelPalmerFairless1117:55.0
AndrewSaariTriway1018:01.6

Girls Cross Country


Team Champion: CVCA
Runner of the Year: Mackenzie McCarthy (Manchester)
Coach of the Year: George Hallis (CVCA)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Time
MackenzieMcCarthyManchester1219:17.2
MayaHamsherOrrville1219:40.5
MalenaCybakTuslaw1020:10.1
IsabellaPayneCVCA1220:18.8
OliviaFortnerFairless1020:20.7
AnnaRippleCVCA1020:22.6
LucieDoubetNorthwest1020:23.6
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Time
JennaBrownCVCA1220:49.9
LeeannDolenskyNorthwest1120:58.5
EmmaKoonsTuslaw1121:23.5
MeganSwoggerNorthwest1021:33.4
MaryBellCVCA1221:45.1
EmmaWeaverNorthwest921:49.2
NatalieMajcherCVCA1121:50.0

Boys Soccer


Team Champion: Orrville
Player of the Year: Devin Allman (Manchester)
Coach of the Year: Will Armentrout (Orrville)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade
JayAaronNorthwest12
PierceAdeyManchester12
DevinAllmanManchester11
JonDeLuciaCVCA10
JonathanGonzalesOrrville9
CodyHarrisNorthwest11
CalumHooverTriway11
KyleHunterFairless12
DeninssonnLopezOrrville9
HunterOhmTuslaw11
CarsonReskeCVCA9
DanielRittgerOrrville12
JacksonSullivanCVCA10
TristanWilsonOrrville10
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade
SamDunlevyTuslaw11
OwenAnstineFairless12
RyneArmentroutOrrville9
JacksonCarpenterManchester11
EthanCreccoCVCA10
LukeGehmManchester12
RichardGonzalesOrrville11
BryceHargroveTuslaw12
NoahKinneyTriway11
DanielLandisFairless10
CarsonMillerTriway12
MicahPrickettNorthwest11
EvanSchmiklaCVCA10
GarrettWeaverNorthwest12

Girls Soccer


Team Champion: CVCA
Player of the Year: Emma King (Manchester)
Coach of the Year: Courtney Wagner (CVCA)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade
GraceAshtonFairless9
KatelynAshtonFairless12
MaddieCritzerCVCA12
PaytonFraleyCVCA11
MadisonGunsettManchester10
EmilyHansenCVCA12
EmmaKingManchester10
PageOwsianyNorthwest10
ShariRitcheyTriway11
KaylaSaikalyManchester11
AbigailVan DrunenCVCA12
GraceVillersNorthwest12
SelahYostTuslaw11
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade
ChloeBakerTriway9
AddyCarlsonCVCA12
GracieDollFairless10
LaurenFedderManchester11
EmilyGarsideNorthwest12
TaylorHamrickTuslaw12
AnnabelleEhmerFairless11
AbigailJubaraNorthwest11
EmmaKoonsTuslaw11
ShannonSaikalyManchester12
MakennaSiglerTriway12
SheilaZimmererCVCA10

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com