Principals Athletic Conference

Honors & Awards

Winter Sports:
Spring Sports:

Football


Team Champions: Triway, Fairless
Player of the Year: Hunter Campbell (Fairless)
Specialist of the Year: Zack Miller (Triway)
Co-Coaches of the Year: AJ Sarbaugh (Fairless), Eric Brenner (Triway)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Ht Wt Pos
LukeBelcherTriway105'10"185C-LB
LoganBarkerTriway125'9"180OL-DL
HunterCampbell Fairless126'2"185RB-S
CarsonColucci Fairless106'2"175QB-CB
ColtinColucci Fairless126'1"200HB-LB
JosiahCox Manchester126'1"215G-DE
TomFox Fairless116'1"240OT-DT
JasonGreenfieldNorthwest126'0"205RB-LB
AydanHamrickTuslaw125'10"200TE-DE
ConnorHarper Loudonville126'1"175WR-DB
JadonJohnston Manchester126'1"230OT-LB
JoeyLehnerCVCA105"11"170QB-DB
CodyLoganNorthwest126'1"240OL-DL
BradyMarshall    Orrville105'10"140WR-S
BradenMickNorthwest115'11"170QB-DB
ZackMillerTriway115'7"160QB
MasonPaljich Manchester125'10"190RB-DB
AlexPrextaNorthwest126'2"280OL-DL
BrodyPumneo Fairless116'0"160WR-CB
HaydenSmithTriway125'9"225Ol-DL
KyleSniderCVCA115'11"220RB-LB
RileySoles Manchester126'0"195RB-DB
CameronSossTriway125'10"160WR-DB
SethVizzoTriway125'9"180RB-LB
LukeYoder Fairless115'11"170WR-S
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Ht Wt Pos
BenAndexlerCVCA126'2"205DE
CooperBriggs Manchester125'11"190RB-LB
JimmyCunninghamNorthwest115'10"235OL-DL
BrennanDarrCVCA126'3"205WR-DB
RileyGumberTriway115'10"190WR-DB
BeauHochstetler Orrville126'4"270T-DT
IsaacLaFayNorthwest116'2"205OL-DL
AnthonyLoganTuslaw125'11"180OL-LB
GarrettMiller Fairless115'9"185G-LB
BrandonPumneo Fairless116'0"160WR-S
PeytonRegan  Loudonville115'9"200RB-LB
TylerSchroer.Orrville126'1"180QB-LB
TylerSchalmoTriway125'11"170WR-DB
CamStanton  Loudonville126'4"220OL-DL
JeremiStrongTuslaw125'8"175RB-DB
JacksonSummers Manchester125'9"175RB-DB

Volleyball


Team Champion: Triway
Player of the Year: Chloe Sherrieb (Triway)
Coach of the Year: Hillary Plybon (Orrville)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade
BellaCostaCVCA12
AshleyCudnikNorthwest11
ClowieFlinnerTriway12
JaymesGilbertTriway11
AveriHaley Orrville11
KamrynKondrachFairless11
MaryahMartinManchester12
ChloeSherriebTriway12
AmariSlaughter Orrville12
GwenWilhelm Tuslaw11
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade
LilyBottomleyNorthwest11
JennaBoyd Tuslaw11
AlyssaDietryManchester10
AinsleyHamsherOrrville12
AnnabelleKegleyFairless10
HaileyMassaroTriway12
CarolineRusinoffCVCA12

Boys Golf


Team Champion: Triway
Player of the Year: Gavin Stutz (Triway)
Coach of the Year: Brian Kiper (Triway)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Score
GavinStutzTriway121.0735
ZackHuscussonNorthwest111.0804
GriffinBraunTriway121.1207
AidenCannoneCVCA111.1487
CarterSchmidTriway121.1532
TobyMcAllisterOrrville121.175
JoshWilliamsCVCA111.2093
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Score
TylerSnyderTriway101.2364
BrockTiskoTriway121.2464
NoahMulpasOrrville111.2478
LoganCarrManchester101.2747
GabeButlerCVCA121.2792
DukeBolithoTuslaw121.2878
SamBoylesFairless111.2882

Boys Soccer


Team Champion: Orrville
Player of the Year: Deninssonn Lopez (Orrville)
Coach of the Year: Will Armentrout (Orrville)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade
RyneArmentroutOrrville11
GarrettBaughmanNorthwest11
ZaneCarrTriway11
JonathanGonzalesOrrville11
ZachHuttCVCA11
DeninssonnLopezOrrville11
JacobMetzgerNorthwest12
ConnerOhmTuslaw11
ChristianPerryManchester12
AidanPorterCVCA11
ZachRoushCVCA11
EricRueggFairless12
LandonTaggartTriway12
TristanWilsonOrrville12
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade
AydenAlbright   Northwest10
WesleyAndrewOrrville12
SkylerBoyce Tuslaw12
SethDeRooCVCA11
MikeDobecTriway12
AnthonyEzzoneCVCA10
LucasFrenchManchester10
GavinLaudermilk  Northwest11
BrandonNehrenzTriway12
DanielSensiusManchester11
CaseySmithFairless11
JordonSmithTuslaw12
NicholasTroyerOrrville12
GavinWickhamFairless11

Girls Soccer


Team Champion: Manchester
Player of the Year: Emma King (Manchester)
Coach of the Year: Ed Kissner (Manchester)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade
GracieAshtonFairless11
ChloeBakerTriway11
GracieDollFairless12
LaurenGunsettManchester10
MadiGunsettManchester12
AbbyHoilesTuslaw12
EmmaKingManchester12
CadynMcKelveyFairless11
KatieNorrisManchester10
PaigeOwsianyNorthwest12
ClairePhenegerCVCA11
CaraRaymerCVCA11
AshlynStarkNorthwest11
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade
EmilyAllmanManchester10
RileyAmbroseTuslaw12
KennedyBoalManchester10
KirstaDaggettTriway12
HannahKoonsCVCA11
GwenLowerNorthwest11
AbigailRossNorthwest11
AbbySewardFairless11
SusannaSnavelyFairless11
JadaWeaverTuslaw12
AraiyahYoderTriway12
SheilaZimmererCVCA12

Boys Cross Country


Team Champion: CVCA
Runner of the Year: Drennan Akins (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: Rick Lyons (CVCA)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Time
DrennanAkinsCVCA1216:37.40
EthanBrewerCVCA1216:55.08
LucasMitchellCVCA1016:56.23
MarioZitoNorthwest1217:15..83
JoeJoe RolkoTuslaw1217:23.74
JackSwartzTuslaw1117:25.93
JoshRittgersOrrville1117:27.60
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Time
DylanEasterlingNorthwest1017:28.21
JackCurtisCVCA1117:46.47
LucasFrenchManchester1017:54.42
CarterLeeCVCA1117:56.74
JosephSlatzerFairless1018:13.52
LeoSmithCVCA1118:17.86
AricBretzTuslaw1118:23.52

Girls Cross Country


Team Champion: CVCA
Runner of the Year: Malena Cybak (Tuslaw)
Coach of the Year: George Hallis (CVCA)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Time
MalenaCybakTuslaw1220:16.32
KaylaRitzmanCVCA1020:34.83
JaynaCooleyCVCA920:38.98
Ahna-RaeDoaneFairless920:51.42
GeorgiaHuffmanTuslaw922:18.53
EmmaWeaverNorthwest1122:47.47
HannahHyattCVCA1023:03.49
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Time
MeganSwoggerNorthwest1223:11.91
HannahVan DrunenCVCA1223:23.45
CaseyWarrenCVCA1023:24.30
MeghanTeetersManchester1223:24.77
ShahnKnightCVCA1023:28.06
GracelynDeGrawNorthwest1023:29.09
AbbigaleZantowNorthwest923:46.82