Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2017-18

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Boys Basketball

2017-18 League Standings

Team Overall League PF PA
Northwest19-511-162.652.3
Triway17-99-359.254.5
Manchester17-88-462.857.2
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy9-147-545.844.7
Orrville7-174-848.055.3
Tuslaw9-143-954.453.9
Fairless4-190-1243.455.7

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
December
Fri. 1Northwestern (West Salem)49Triway (Wooster)56
Fri. 1Northwest (Canal Fulton)69Norton (Norton)67
Fri. 1Orrville (Orrville)44West Holmes (Millersburg)57
Fri. 1Tuslaw (Massillon)61Dalton (Dalton)49
Fri. 1Waynedale (Apple Creek)56Fairless (Navarre)60
Fri. 1Manchester (Akron)41Canton South (Canton)49
Tue. 5Triway (Wooster)50West Holmes (Millersburg)53
Tue. 5Streetsboro (Streetsboro)45Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)63
Tue. 5Manchester (Akron)51Norton (Norton)57
Tue. 5Northwest (Canal Fulton)65Canton South (Canton)53
Tue. 5Smithville (Smithville)66Orrville (Orrville)53
Tue. 5Tuslaw (Massillon)50Waynedale (Apple Creek)53
Fri. 8Triway (Wooster) *65Tuslaw (Massillon)56
Fri. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *54Orrville (Orrville)27
Fri. 8Western Reserve Academy (Hudson)61Manchester (Akron)65
Fri. 8Northwest (Canal Fulton) *73Fairless (Navarre)38
Sat. 9Tuslaw (Massillon)59Marlington (Alliance)53
Tue. 12Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)42Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)22
Tue. 12Waynedale (Apple Creek)74Manchester (Akron)84
Tue. 12St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)51Northwest (Canal Fulton)71
Tue. 12Orrville (Orrville)56Norwayne (Creston)44
Tue. 12Tuslaw (Massillon)58West Holmes (Millersburg)53
Fri. 15Manchester (Akron) *39Triway (Wooster)62
Fri. 15Fairless (Navarre) *34Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)46
Fri. 15Tuslaw (Massillon) *46Northwest (Canal Fulton)52
Sat. 16Coventry (Akron)60Manchester (Akron)74
Sat. 16Fairless (Navarre)33Canton South (Canton)46
Tue. 19Manchester (Akron) *53Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)48
Tue. 19Alliance (Alliance)73Northwest (Canal Fulton)70
Tue. 19Canton South (Canton)54Tuslaw (Massillon)60
Tue. 19Central Christian (Kidron)46Fairless (Navarre)40
Fri. 22Triway (Wooster) *54Orrville (Orrville)57
Fri. 22Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *44Tuslaw (Massillon)35
Fri. 22Northwest (Canal Fulton) *72Manchester (Akron)64
Sat. 23Triway (Wooster)66Smithville (Smithville)63
Sat. 23Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)49University School (Hunting Valley)58
Sat. 23Buckeye (Medina)57Orrville (Orrville)39
Sat. 23Tuslaw (Massillon)45Rittman (Rittman)56
Sat. 23Dalton (Dalton)54Fairless (Navarre)38
Wed. 27Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)55Woodridge (Peninsula)59
Thu. 28Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)41Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)47
Thu. 28Fairless (Navarre) *29Tuslaw (Massillon)54
Fri. 29Orrville (Orrville) *48Northwest (Canal Fulton)64
Fri. 29Fairless (Navarre)52Mansfield Christian (Mansfield)59
Fri. 29Manchester (Akron)59Rocky River (Rocky River)62
Sat. 30Triway (Wooster)68Chippewa (Doylestown)40
Sat. 30Tuslaw (Massillon)74North (Akron)68
Sat. 30Manchester (Akron)84East Palestine (East Palestine)68
January
Tue. 2North (Akron)55Orrville (Orrville)63
Fri. 5Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *38Triway (Wooster)48
Fri. 5Tuslaw (Massillon) *47Manchester (Akron)60
Fri. 5Orrville (Orrville) *45Fairless (Navarre)40
Sat. 6Northwest (Canal Fulton)61Springfield (Akron)53
Sat. 6Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)49Fairless (Navarre)57
Tue. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)59East (Akron)45
Tue. 9Heritage Christian School (Canton)46Northwest (Canal Fulton)75
Tue. 9Canton Central Catholic (Canton)55Orrville (Orrville)38
Sat. 13Triway (Wooster)71Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)62
Sat. 13Temple Christian (Mansfield)56Manchester (Akron)90
Sat. 13Fairless (Navarre)59St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)43
Tue. 16Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)49Coventry (Akron)56
Tue. 16Manchester (Akron) *55Fairless (Navarre)37
Tue. 16Northwest (Canal Fulton)61Marlington (Alliance)63
Tue. 16Smithville (Smithville)40Tuslaw (Massillon)69
Fri. 19Fairless (Navarre) *52Triway (Wooster)54
Fri. 19Northwest (Canal Fulton) *30Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)38
Fri. 19Orrville (Orrville) *49Manchester (Akron)53
Sat. 20Triway (Wooster)33Hiland (Berlin)51
Sat. 20Orrville (Orrville) *52Tuslaw (Massillon)51
Tue. 23Tuslaw (Massillon) *54Triway (Wooster)60
Tue. 23Orrville (Orrville) *17Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)39
Tue. 23Manchester (Akron)60Chippewa (Doylestown)57
Thu. 25Fairless (Navarre) *38Northwest (Canal Fulton)75
Fri. 26Triway (Wooster) *71Manchester (Akron)59
Fri. 26Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *54Fairless (Navarre)36
Fri. 26Northwest (Canal Fulton) *64Tuslaw (Massillon)58
Fri. 26Ashland (Ashland)56Orrville (Orrville)47
Sat. 27Triway (Wooster)68Clear Fork (Bellville)72
Tue. 30Orrville (Orrville) *47Triway (Wooster)70
Tue. 30Tuslaw (Massillon) *47Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)64
Tue. 30Manchester (Akron) *59Northwest (Canal Fulton)67
Tue. 30Heritage Christian School (Canton)62Fairless (Navarre)65
February
Fri. 2Triway (Wooster)56Garaway (Sugarcreek)59
Fri. 2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *32Manchester (Akron)42
Fri. 2Northwest (Canal Fulton) *62Orrville (Orrville)48
Fri. 2Tuslaw (Massillon) *63Fairless (Navarre)40
Tue. 6Northwest (Canal Fulton) *62Triway (Wooster)40
Tue. 6Kenmore-Garfield (Akron)54Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)48
Tue. 6Fairless (Navarre) *40Manchester (Akron)67
Fri. 9Triway (Wooster) *45Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)40
Fri. 9Manchester (Akron) *72Tuslaw (Massillon)67
Fri. 9Fairless (Navarre) *42Orrville (Orrville)56
Sat. 10East (Akron)41Northwest (Canal Fulton)71
Sat. 10Wooster (Wooster)60Orrville (Orrville)48
Tue. 13Triway (Wooster) *54Northwest (Canal Fulton)55
Tue. 13Nordonia (Macedonia)49Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)43
Tue. 13Tuslaw (Massillon) *39Orrville (Orrville)37
Tue. 13Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)45Fairless (Navarre)44
Fri. 16Triway (Wooster) *61Fairless (Navarre)36
Fri. 16Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *43Northwest (Canal Fulton)56
Fri. 16Manchester (Akron) *58Orrville (Orrville)51
Sat. 17Orrville (Orrville)77Northwestern (West Salem)80
Tue. 20Waynedale (Apple Creek)79Triway (Wooster)73
Tue. 20Canton South (Canton)45Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)34
Tue. 20Manchester (Akron)62Springfield (Akron)55
Tue. 20Norwayne (Creston)64Northwest (Canal Fulton)83
Tue. 20Orrville (Orrville)39Canton Central Catholic (Canton)54
Tue. 20Sandy Valley (Magnolia)61Tuslaw (Massillon)59
Tue. 20Fairless (Navarre)49West Holmes (Millersburg)74
Thu. 22Northwest (Canal Fulton)43Canton Central Catholic (Canton)64
Fri. 23Canton South (Canton)70Triway (Wooster)72
Sat. 24East Canton (East Canton)53Tuslaw (Massillon)49
Tue. 27Springfield (Akron) #45Northwest (Canal Fulton)56
Tue. 27Orrville (Orrville) #61Tuslaw (Massillon)50
Tue. 27Aurora (Aurora) #58Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)50
Tue. 27Fairless (Navarre) #40Memorial (Campbell)45
March
Fri. 2Smithville (Smithville) #62Manchester (Akron)78
Fri. 2Orrville (Orrville) #52Triway (Wooster)66
Fri. 2Northwest (Canal Fulton) #45Tallmadge (Tallmadge)60
Mon. 5Manchester (Akron) #72Wellington (Wellington)57
Tue. 6Triway (Wooster) #51Waynedale (Apple Creek)45
Fri. 9Triway (Wooster) #69Manchester (Akron)68
Wed. 14Triway (Wooster) #57Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights)60
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com