Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2017-18

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Baseball

2017-18 League Standings

Team Overall League RF RA
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy15-1211-16.94.7
Northwest15-127-56.24.7
Manchester10-87-56.64.9
Orrville11-126-64.65.8
Triway9-125-75.66.2
Fairless10-155-73.14.2
Tuslaw3-131-112.86.8

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
Waynedale (Apple Creek)Orrville (Orrville)
Waynedale (Apple Creek)Orrville (Orrville)
Orrville (Orrville)Ashland (Ashland)
Orrville (Orrville)Ashland (Ashland)
January
Mon. 1Orrville (Orrville)Dover (Dover)
March
Sat. 24St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)7Manchester (Akron)6
Sat. 24Fairless (Navarre)1Smithville (Smithville)0
Sat. 24Fairless (Navarre)6Smithville (Smithville)0
Sat. 24Orrville (Orrville)6Canton McKinley (Canton)2
Sat. 24Triway (Wooster)Lucas (Lucas)
Sat. 24Triway (Wooster)Lucas (Lucas)
Sat. 24Tuslaw (Massillon)Dalton (Dalton)
Sat. 24Tuslaw (Massillon)Dalton (Dalton)
Mon. 26Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)11Socastee, SC2
Mon. 26Manchester (Akron)0Norton (Norton)7
Mon. 26Northwest (Canal Fulton)0North Oldham (KY)4
Tue. 27Northwest (Canal Fulton)5Scott County (KY)17
Tue. 27Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3Forsyth Country Day, NC10
Tue. 27Northwest (Canal Fulton)3Scott County (KY)13
Wed. 28Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1Highland, VA2
Wed. 28Manchester (Akron) *0Triway (Wooster)10
Thu. 29Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1Faith Christian (PA)2
Fri. 30Fairless (Navarre)Canton McKinley (Canton)
Sat. 31Northwest (Canal Fulton)5Canton McKinley (Canton)4
April
Mon. 2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *5Triway (Wooster)2
Tue. 3Manchester (Akron) *2Northwest (Canal Fulton)3
Thu. 5Tuslaw (Massillon) *4Fairless (Navarre)7
Fri. 6Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *3Northwest (Canal Fulton)2
Fri. 6Manchester (Akron)Coventry (Akron)
Fri. 6Fairless (Navarre) *4Tuslaw (Massillon)1
Fri. 6East (Akron)Fairless (Navarre)
Mon. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *5Manchester (Akron)1
Mon. 9Orrville (Orrville) *6Fairless (Navarre)0
Mon. 9Northwest (Canal Fulton)11Dalton (Dalton)12
Mon. 9Tuslaw (Massillon) *2Triway (Wooster)3
Wed. 11Manchester (Akron) *11Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)12
Wed. 11Fairless (Navarre) *3Orrville (Orrville)4
Wed. 11Triway (Wooster) *10Tuslaw (Massillon)0
Thu. 12Lake (Uniontown)16Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)2
Thu. 12Coventry (Akron)6Manchester (Akron)12
Thu. 12Trinity (Garfield Heights)Manchester (Akron)
Thu. 12Washington (Massillon)8Northwest (Canal Fulton)7
Thu. 12Orrville (Orrville)5Wooster (Wooster)14
Thu. 12Tuslaw (Massillon)0Loudonville (Loudonville)10
Fri. 13Northwest (Canal Fulton) *4Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)5
Fri. 13Triway (Wooster) *8Manchester (Akron)12
Fri. 13Fairless (Navarre)East (Akron)
Sat. 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4Highland (Medina)15
Sat. 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4Highland (Medina)5
Sat. 14Waynedale (Apple Creek)4Fairless (Navarre)2
Sat. 14Waynedale (Apple Creek)4Fairless (Navarre)5
Sat. 14Firestone (Akron)3Northwest (Canal Fulton)9
Sat. 14Firestone (Akron)7Northwest (Canal Fulton)10
Sat. 14Dalton (Dalton)6Orrville (Orrville)7
Sat. 14Dalton (Dalton)15Orrville (Orrville)6
Sat. 14Triway (Wooster)0Loudonville (Loudonville)7
Sat. 14Triway (Wooster)5West Holmes (Millersburg)6
Mon. 16Manchester (Akron)Jackson (Massillon)
Wed. 18Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *6Fairless (Navarre)5
Wed. 18Manchester (Akron)Firestone (Akron)
Wed. 18Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)10
Wed. 18Orrville (Orrville) *5Triway (Wooster)6
Thu. 19Fairless (Navarre)5Kenmore-Garfield (Akron)2
Thu. 19Triway (Wooster)12Smithville (Smithville)2
Fri. 20Triway (Wooster) *5Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)13
Fri. 20Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Ravenna (Ravenna)
Fri. 20Fairless (Navarre)0Jackson (Massillon)6
Fri. 20Northwest (Canal Fulton) *5Tuslaw (Massillon)1
Sat. 21Woodridge (Peninsula)5Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Sat. 21Cuyahoga Valls/Walsh Jesuit7Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4
Sat. 21Conneaut (Conneaut)Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 21Conneaut (Conneaut)Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 21Northwestern (West Salem)3Fairless (Navarre)0
Sat. 21Northwestern (West Salem)10Fairless (Navarre)2
Sat. 21Loudonville (Loudonville)4Orrville (Orrville)1
Sat. 21Loudonville (Loudonville)5Orrville (Orrville)2
Sat. 21Triway (Wooster)1Hillsdale (Jeromesville)5
Sat. 21Triway (Wooster)6Northmor (Galion)4
Sat. 21East Canton (East Canton)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 21Conotton Valley (Bowerston)4Northwest (Canal Fulton)14
Sun. 22Northwest (Canal Fulton)8Highland (Medina)1
Mon. 23Western Reserve Academy (Hudson)2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)12
Mon. 23Tuslaw (Massillon) *3Manchester (Akron)10
Mon. 23Triway (Wooster) *6Fairless (Navarre)12
Mon. 23Northwest (Canal Fulton) *10Orrville (Orrville)3
Wed. 25Revere (Richfield)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Thu. 26Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Thu. 26Northwest (Canal Fulton) *1Manchester (Akron)3
Thu. 26Alliance (Alliance)1Fairless (Navarre)0
Thu. 26Triway (Wooster) *3Orrville (Orrville)6
Thu. 26St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)5Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4
Fri. 27Canton McKinley (Canton)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Fri. 27Manchester (Akron) *13Tuslaw (Massillon)1
Fri. 27Manchester (Akron)Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
Fri. 27Dalton (Dalton)Triway (Wooster)
Fri. 27Northwest (Canal Fulton)Springfield (Akron)
Sat. 28Fairless (Navarre)0Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)1
Sat. 28Black River (Sullivan)0Orrville (Orrville)4
Sat. 28Black River (Sullivan)1Orrville (Orrville)11
Sat. 28Triway (Wooster)6Mapleton (Ashland)7
Sat. 28Triway (Wooster)20Mapleton (Ashland)8
Sat. 28Smithville (Smithville)5Tuslaw (Massillon)6
Sat. 28Smithville (Smithville)0Tuslaw (Massillon)10
Mon. 30Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *4Tuslaw (Massillon)6
Mon. 30Orrville (Orrville) *3Manchester (Akron)13
Mon. 30Fairless (Navarre) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)10
May
Tue. 1Fairless (Navarre) *0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)12
Tue. 1Tuslaw (Massillon) *4Orrville (Orrville)8
Tue. 1Northwest (Canal Fulton)Keystone (LaGrange)
Wed. 2Tuslaw (Massillon) *1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)11
Wed. 2Manchester (Akron) *3Orrville (Orrville)2
Wed. 2Northwest (Canal Fulton) *5Fairless (Navarre)3
Thu. 3Northwestern (West Salem)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Fri. 4Fairless (Navarre) *5Triway (Wooster)1
Fri. 4Orrville (Orrville) *6Tuslaw (Massillon)4
Sat. 5Chippewa (Doylestown)4Manchester (Akron)5
Sat. 5Orrville (Orrville) *3Northwest (Canal Fulton)2
Sat. 5Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 5Tuslaw (Massillon)Canton McKinley (Canton)
Mon. 7Orrville (Orrville) *1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)10
Mon. 7Manchester (Akron) *6Fairless (Navarre)2
Tue. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Nordonia (Macedonia)
Tue. 8Fairless (Navarre)1Canton Central Catholic (Canton)2
Tue. 8Tuslaw (Massillon)Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
Tue. 8Coventry (Akron) #3Northwest (Canal Fulton)7
Tue. 8Shaw (East Cleveland) #0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)27
Wed. 9Orrville (Orrville) #0Norwayne (Creston)11
Wed. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #9Benedictine (Cleveland)7
Wed. 9Northwest (Canal Fulton) #5Louisville (Louisville)11
Wed. 9Manchester (Akron) #3Fairless (Navarre)4
Wed. 9Smithville (Smithville) #5Triway (Wooster)6
Wed. 9Tuslaw (Massillon) #2Northwestern (West Salem)3
Thu. 10Manchester (Akron)17Revere (Richfield)1
Thu. 10Northwest (Canal Fulton)4Ellet (Akron)5
Thu. 10Triway (Wooster) #1Loudonville (Loudonville)13
Thu. 10Fairless (Navarre) #0Waynedale (Apple Creek)7
Fri. 11Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1Hawken (Gates Mills)5
Sat. 12Fairless (Navarre)Lake (Uniontown)
Sat. 12Smithville (Smithville)2Orrville (Orrville)12
Sat. 12Smithville (Smithville)4Orrville (Orrville)1
Sat. 12Springfield (Akron)1Northwest (Canal Fulton)5
Sat. 12Springfield (Akron)4Northwest (Canal Fulton)9
Mon. 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *12Orrville (Orrville)3
Mon. 14Northwest (Canal Fulton) *3Triway (Wooster)6
Tue. 15Triway (Wooster) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)10
Tue. 15Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #1Revere (Richfield)2
Tue. 15Canton McKinley (Canton)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wed. 16Fairless (Navarre) *10Manchester (Akron)1
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com