Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2017-18

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Boys Soccer

2017-18 League Standings

Team Overall League Pts GF GA
Manchester14-3-111-0-1344.31.3
Northwest12-4-29-2-1285.81.3
Triway13-5-09-3-0274.91.6
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy9-8-26-6-0182.91.6
Orrville6-11-04-8-0122.04.1
Fairless1-15-11-10-140.85.9
Tuslaw1-15-10-11-111.27.1

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
August
Fri. 18Orrville (Orrville)5Waynedale (Apple Creek)0
Sat. 19Fairless (Navarre)0Rittman (Rittman)2
Sat. 19Canton South (Canton)0Northwest (Canal Fulton)11
Mon. 21Orrville (Orrville)2Norwayne (Creston)3
Mon. 21Smithville (Smithville)2Triway (Wooster)8
Mon. 21Tuslaw (Massillon)1Waynedale (Apple Creek)2
Tue. 22Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4Aurora (Aurora)1
Wed. 23Fairless (Navarre) *3Tuslaw (Massillon)3
Wed. 23Manchester (Akron) *2Triway (Wooster)1
Wed. 23Orrville (Orrville) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)10
Sat. 26Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1Archbishop Hoban (Akron)1
Sat. 26Northwestern (West Salem)0Manchester (Akron)1
Mon. 28Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *1Northwest (Canal Fulton)3
Mon. 28Orrville (Orrville) *5Fairless (Navarre)2
Mon. 28Tuslaw (Massillon) *1Manchester (Akron)11
Wed. 30Fairless (Navarre) *0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)7
Wed. 30Manchester (Akron) *8Orrville (Orrville)0
Wed. 30Northwest (Canal Fulton) *2Triway (Wooster)3
Thu. 31Sandy Valley (Magnolia)1Tuslaw (Massillon)4
September
Tue. 5Northwest (Canal Fulton)3Tallmadge (Tallmadge)3
Wed. 6Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *0Manchester (Akron)3
Wed. 6Triway (Wooster) *10Fairless (Navarre)0
Wed. 6Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Orrville (Orrville)5
Thu. 7Northwest (Canal Fulton)1Canton Central Catholic (Canton)2
Thu. 7Tuslaw (Massillon)3Rittman (Rittman)8
Sat. 9Minerva (Minerva)4Fairless (Navarre)1
Sat. 9Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)6Orrville (Orrville)0
Sat. 9Triway (Wooster)10Loudonville (Loudonville)1
Mon. 11Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *5Orrville (Orrville)0
Mon. 11Manchester (Akron) *1Northwest (Canal Fulton)1
Mon. 11Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Triway (Wooster)11
Wed. 13Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *8Tuslaw (Massillon)0
Wed. 13Northwest (Canal Fulton) *5Fairless (Navarre)1
Wed. 13Triway (Wooster) *6Orrville (Orrville)2
Sat. 16Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1
Sat. 16Alliance (Alliance)6Fairless (Navarre)0
Sat. 16Waynedale (Apple Creek)0Triway (Wooster)5
Sat. 16Manchester (Akron)3Chippewa (Doylestown)0
Mon. 18Triway (Wooster) *3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1
Mon. 18Fairless (Navarre) *1Manchester (Akron)8
Mon. 18Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)10
Wed. 20Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Fairless (Navarre)3
Wed. 20Triway (Wooster) *3Manchester (Akron)4
Wed. 20Northwest (Canal Fulton) *7Orrville (Orrville)0
Thu. 21Manchester (Akron)1Western Reserve (Berlin Center)4
Mon. 25Northwest (Canal Fulton) *3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1
Mon. 25Fairless (Navarre) *0Orrville (Orrville)4
Mon. 25Manchester (Akron) *8Tuslaw (Massillon)1
Tue. 26University School (Hunting Valley)1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)0
Wed. 27Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *4Fairless (Navarre)0
Wed. 27Orrville (Orrville) *0Manchester (Akron)6
Wed. 27Triway (Wooster) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)3
Wed. 27Tuslaw (Massillon)2Sandy Valley (Magnolia)7
October
Mon. 2Manchester (Akron) *2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1
Mon. 2Fairless (Navarre) *1Triway (Wooster)7
Mon. 2Washington (Massillon)1Northwest (Canal Fulton)8
Mon. 2Orrville (Orrville) *6Tuslaw (Massillon)2
Wed. 4Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)6Fairless (Navarre)1
Wed. 4Northwest (Canal Fulton) *3Manchester (Akron)6
Wed. 4Triway (Wooster) *7Tuslaw (Massillon)1
Thu. 5Orrville (Orrville) *0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1
Mon. 9Tuslaw (Massillon) *3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)6
Mon. 9Fairless (Navarre) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)11
Mon. 9Orrville (Orrville) *2Triway (Wooster)7
Wed. 11Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *2Triway (Wooster)4
Wed. 11Manchester (Akron) *7Fairless (Navarre)0
Wed. 11Northwest (Canal Fulton) *11Tuslaw (Massillon)0
Wed. 11Rittman (Rittman)1Orrville (Orrville)3
Thu. 12Green (Uniontown)1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Sat. 14Manchester (Akron)1Hiland (Berlin)2
Sat. 14Triway (Wooster)0Central Christian (Kidron)1
Tue. 17Ravenna (Ravenna) #0Manchester (Akron)5
Tue. 17Orrville (Orrville) #0Canton Central Catholic (Canton)6
Tue. 17Fairless (Navarre) #0Norwayne (Creston)12
Tue. 17Tuslaw (Massillon) #0Northwest (Canal Fulton)13
Sat. 21Orange (Pepper Pike) #0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)7
Sat. 21Manchester (Akron) #0Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)6
Sat. 21Northwestern (West Salem) #2Triway (Wooster)3
Sat. 21Northwest (Canal Fulton) #0St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)4
Tue. 24Norwayne (Creston) #2Triway (Wooster)1
Tue. 24Aurora (Aurora) #4Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com