Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2017-18

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Girls Soccer

2017-18 League Standings

Team Overall League Pts GF GA
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy14-6-08-0-0243.61.5
Manchester9-6-25-3-0152.61.5
Fairless8-8-13-4-1102.23.3
Northwest4-13-12-5-171.93.1
Triway3-12-20-6-220.63.3

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
August
Fri. 18Waterloo (Atwater)0Fairless (Navarre)4
Fri. 18Triway (Wooster)0Mapleton (Ashland)5
Sat. 19Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4Green (Uniontown)1
Sat. 19Norwayne (Creston)1Manchester (Akron)1
Sat. 19Crestview (Ashland)3Triway (Wooster)0
Mon. 21Woodridge (Peninsula)2Northwest (Canal Fulton)0
Wed. 23Holy Name (Parma Heights)6Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)0
Wed. 23Fairless (Navarre)1Coventry (Akron)6
Wed. 23Triway (Wooster) *0Manchester (Akron)4
Thu. 24Northwest (Canal Fulton)0Norton (Norton)5
Sat. 26Fairless (Navarre)1Washington (Massillon)6
Sat. 26Hiland (Berlin)0Triway (Wooster)4
Mon. 28Northwest (Canal Fulton) *0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)7
Mon. 28Manchester (Akron)2Barberton (Barberton)3
Wed. 30Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *7Fairless (Navarre)0
Wed. 30Manchester (Akron)2Western Reserve (Berlin Center)1
Wed. 30Triway (Wooster) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)3
September
Sat. 2Kingsway Christian School (Orrville)0Triway (Wooster)1
Wed. 6Manchester (Akron) *1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)5
Wed. 6Fairless (Navarre) *0Triway (Wooster)0
Thu. 7Northwest (Canal Fulton)2Coventry (Akron)3
Sat. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)2Clear Fork (Bellville)3
Sat. 9Fairless (Navarre)0Woodridge (Peninsula)5
Sat. 9Glenoak (Canton)3Northwest (Canal Fulton)0
Mon. 11Copley (Copley)1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)0
Mon. 11Canton Central Catholic (Canton)1Fairless (Navarre)2
Mon. 11Northwest (Canal Fulton) *1Manchester (Akron)4
Wed. 13Fairless (Navarre) *3Northwest (Canal Fulton)6
Thu. 14Manchester (Akron)1Northwestern (West Salem)1
Thu. 14Norton (Norton)5Triway (Wooster)1
Sat. 16Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)0Archbishop Hoban (Akron)2
Mon. 18Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *6Triway (Wooster)0
Mon. 18Manchester (Akron) *2Fairless (Navarre)3
Mon. 18Northwest (Canal Fulton)8Washington (Massillon)1
Wed. 20Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)2Hathaway Brown School (Shaker Heights)6
Wed. 20Manchester (Akron) *3Triway (Wooster)0
Wed. 20Northwest (Canal Fulton)3Barberton (Barberton)5
Sat. 23Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3St Joseph Academy (Cleveland)0
Sat. 23Canton South (Canton)2Fairless (Navarre)5
Mon. 25Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *4Northwest (Canal Fulton)0
Mon. 25Triway (Wooster)0Loudonville (Loudonville)8
Wed. 27Fairless (Navarre) *1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)8
Wed. 27Northwest (Canal Fulton) *2Triway (Wooster)2
Thu. 28Smithville (Smithville)1Manchester (Akron)3
Sat. 30Marlington (Alliance)2Manchester (Akron)1
October
Mon. 2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *2Manchester (Akron)1
Mon. 2Triway (Wooster) *0Fairless (Navarre)2
Mon. 2Marlington (Alliance)2Northwest (Canal Fulton)0
Wed. 4Manchester (Akron) *5Northwest (Canal Fulton)1
Thu. 5Fairless (Navarre)4Hiland (Berlin)0
Thu. 5Triway (Wooster)3Waynedale (Apple Creek)1
Mon. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)3
Mon. 9Northwest (Canal Fulton) *4Fairless (Navarre)7
Mon. 9Manchester (Akron)5Sandy Valley (Magnolia)0
Mon. 9Triway (Wooster)0Mansfield Christian (Mansfield)3
Wed. 11Triway (Wooster) *0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)7
Wed. 11Fairless (Navarre) *2Manchester (Akron)6
Thu. 12Ravenna (Ravenna)2Northwest (Canal Fulton)1
Sat. 14Carrollton (Carrollton)0Fairless (Navarre)3
Mon. 16Northwest (Canal Fulton) #3Fairless (Navarre)0
Mon. 16Triway (Wooster) #0Norwayne (Creston)4
Wed. 18Smithville (Smithville) #0Manchester (Akron)3
Thu. 19Northwest (Canal Fulton) #0Woodridge (Peninsula)1
Thu. 19Laurel (Shaker Heights) #0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)7
Mon. 23Tallmadge (Tallmadge) #0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1
Mon. 23Manchester (Akron) #0Loudonville (Loudonville)3
Thu. 26Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #3Field (Mogadore)2
Tue. 31Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #0Lake Catholic (Mentor)2
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com