Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2017-18

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Softball

2017-18 League Standings

Team Overall League RF RA
Manchester4-14-112.25.0
Triway4-64-23.57.4
Tuslaw3-23-29.04.0
Northwest4-31-17.46.1
Fairless3-71-25.28.7
Orrville3-61-33.37.6
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy4-40-34.55.4

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
Northwestern (West Salem)Orrville (Orrville)
Orrville (Orrville)Dover (Dover)
Norwayne (Creston)Orrville (Orrville)
Orrville (Orrville)Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Orrville (Orrville)Waynedale (Apple Creek)
March
Sat. 24West Branch (Beloit)12Northwest (Canal Fulton)0
Sat. 24West Branch (Beloit)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 24Tallmadge (Tallmadge)11Orrville (Orrville)0
Sat. 24Tallmadge (Tallmadge)5Orrville (Orrville)0
Sat. 24Tuslaw (Massillon)Dalton (Dalton)
Mon. 26Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4Academic Magnet (SC)0
Mon. 26Fairless (Navarre)1Waynedale (Apple Creek)6
Mon. 26Chippewa (Doylestown)4Orrville (Orrville)6
Mon. 26Triway (Wooster)3Clear Fork (Bellville)7
Tue. 27Norton (Norton)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wed. 28Triway (Wooster)Loudonville (Loudonville)
Thu. 29Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)15Oceanside Collegiate Academy (SC)10
Thu. 29Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3Oceanside Collegiate Academy (SC)2
Thu. 29Northwest (Canal Fulton)Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Fri. 30Hillsdale (Jeromesville)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 31Fairless (Navarre)7East Canton (East Canton)13
Sat. 31Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 31Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 31Triway (Wooster)1Danville (Danville)11
Sat. 31Triway (Wooster)2West Holmes (Millersburg)9
April
Mon. 2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *4Triway (Wooster)5
Mon. 2Manchester (Akron) *9Northwest (Canal Fulton)14
Wed. 4Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Manchester (Akron)
Thu. 5Tuslaw (Massillon) *20Fairless (Navarre)3
Thu. 5Manchester (Akron) *15Triway (Wooster)2
Thu. 5Northwest (Canal Fulton)4St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)5
Fri. 6Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Fri. 6Fairless (Navarre) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Fri. 6St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)Fairless (Navarre)
Sat. 7Rittman (Rittman)6Fairless (Navarre)2
Sat. 7Rittman (Rittman)3Fairless (Navarre)13
Sat. 7Norwayne (Creston)Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 7Norwayne (Creston)Manchester (Akron)
Mon. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *3Manchester (Akron)11
Mon. 9Orrville (Orrville) *10Fairless (Navarre)3
Mon. 9Chippewa (Doylestown)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Mon. 9Tuslaw (Massillon) *4Triway (Wooster)6
Tue. 10Washington (Massillon)10Fairless (Navarre)1
Wed. 11Manchester (Akron) *13Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Wed. 11Fairless (Navarre) *16Orrville (Orrville)4
Wed. 11Alliance (Alliance)5Northwest (Canal Fulton)10
Wed. 11Triway (Wooster) *8Tuslaw (Massillon)6
Thu. 12Triway (Wooster) *3Manchester (Akron)13
Thu. 12Northwest (Canal Fulton)14Canton Central Catholic (Canton)0
Thu. 12Washington (Massillon)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Fri. 13Tuslaw (Massillon) *6Orrville (Orrville)0
Fri. 13Waynedale (Apple Creek)4Triway (Wooster)2
Sat. 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)0Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)1
Sat. 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4Woodridge (Peninsula)1
Sat. 14Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)13Fairless (Navarre)1
Sat. 14Northwest (Canal Fulton)7Coventry (Akron)3
Sat. 14Dalton (Dalton)4Orrville (Orrville)7
Sat. 14Dalton (Dalton)16Orrville (Orrville)2
Mon. 16Fairless (Navarre) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Mon. 16St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
Mon. 16Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Tue. 17Fairless (Navarre)Washington (Massillon)
Tue. 17St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wed. 18Streetsboro (Streetsboro)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 18Tuslaw (Massillon) *9Northwest (Canal Fulton)3
Wed. 18Orrville (Orrville) *1Triway (Wooster)3
Thu. 19Canton Central Catholic (Canton)2Fairless (Navarre)5
Thu. 19Washington (Massillon)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Thu. 19Orrville (Orrville) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Fri. 20Triway (Wooster) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Fri. 20Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Western Reserve Academy (Hudson)
Fri. 20Fairless (Navarre)Barberton (Barberton)
Fri. 20Manchester (Akron)TBD
Fri. 20Wooster (Wooster)Triway (Wooster)
Fri. 20Tuslaw (Massillon)TBD
Sat. 21Fairless (Navarre)Springfield (Akron)
Sat. 21Fairless (Navarre)Dalton (Dalton)
Sat. 21Manchester (Akron)TBD
Sat. 21Manchester (Akron)TBD
Sat. 21Northwest (Canal Fulton)Canton South (Canton)
Sat. 21Wooster (Wooster)Orrville (Orrville)
Sat. 21Wooster (Wooster)Orrville (Orrville)
Sat. 21Tuslaw (Massillon)TBD
Sat. 21Tuslaw (Massillon)TBD
Mon. 23Our Lady Of The Elms (Akron)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Mon. 23Triway (Wooster) *Fairless (Navarre)
Mon. 23Tuslaw (Massillon) *Manchester (Akron)
Mon. 23Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Orrville (Orrville)
Tue. 24Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)Fairless (Navarre)
Tue. 24Tuslaw (Massillon)Washington (Massillon)
Wed. 25Fairless (Navarre) *Triway (Wooster)
Wed. 25Manchester (Akron) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Wed. 25Orrville (Orrville) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Thu. 26St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Thu. 26Triway (Wooster) *Orrville (Orrville)
Fri. 27Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Fri. 27Fairless (Navarre)Norwayne (Creston)
Fri. 27West Holmes (Millersburg)Orrville (Orrville)
Fri. 27Dalton (Dalton)Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 28Cornerstone Christian (Willoughby)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Sat. 28Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Sat. 28Triway (Wooster)Mapleton (Ashland)
Sat. 28Triway (Wooster)Mapleton (Ashland)
Sat. 28New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 28New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Mon. 30Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Mon. 30Fairless (Navarre) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Mon. 30Orrville (Orrville) *Manchester (Akron)
May
Wed. 2Tuslaw (Massillon) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 2Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Fairless (Navarre)
Wed. 2Manchester (Akron) *Orrville (Orrville)
Wed. 2Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Fairless (Navarre)
Thu. 3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Fairless (Navarre)
Thu. 3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Fairless (Navarre)
Thu. 3Northwest (Canal Fulton)Washington (Massillon)
Thu. 3Northwestern (West Salem)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Fri. 4Fairless (Navarre)Barberton (Barberton)
Fri. 4Manchester (Akron)Coventry (Akron)
Fri. 4Northwest (Canal Fulton)Smithville (Smithville)
Fri. 4Orrville (Orrville)Ashland (Ashland)
Fri. 4Triway (Wooster)Wooster (Wooster)
Sat. 5Ellet (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 5Ellet (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 5Rittman (Rittman)Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 5Rittman (Rittman)Triway (Wooster)
Mon. 7Orrville (Orrville) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Mon. 7Manchester (Akron) *Fairless (Navarre)
Mon. 7Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Triway (Wooster)
Wed. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Orrville (Orrville)
Wed. 9Fairless (Navarre) *Manchester (Akron)
Wed. 9Triway (Wooster) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Fri. 11Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)TBD
Sat. 12Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)TBD
Sat. 12Perry (Massillon)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 12Perry (Massillon)Tuslaw (Massillon)
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com