Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2017-18

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Volleyball

2017-18 League Standings

Team Overall League SF SA
Triway23-312-02.70.6
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy15-99-31.91.2
Orrville15-99-31.91.1
Manchester11-125-71.51.7
Northwest7-145-71.22.0
Tuslaw4-142-100.92.4
Fairless1-190-120.42.8

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
August
Sat. 19Carrollton (Carrollton)2Northwest (Canal Fulton)1
Sat. 19Smithville (Smithville)0Triway (Wooster)3
Mon. 21Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)0
Tue. 22Field (Mogadore)3Fairless (Navarre)1
Tue. 22Orrville (Orrville)0Lake (Millbury)3
Tue. 22Triway (Wooster)3Hiland (Berlin)0
Wed. 23Hoover (North Canton)3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)0
Thu. 24Northwest (Canal Fulton)0Marlington (Alliance)3
Thu. 24Wadsworth (Wadsworth)3Orrville (Orrville)0
Thu. 24Norwayne (Creston)0Triway (Wooster)3
Thu. 24Chippewa (Doylestown)3Tuslaw (Massillon)0
Sat. 26East (Akron)1Fairless (Navarre)3
Sat. 26Chippewa (Doylestown)2Manchester (Akron)0
Sat. 26Northwest (Canal Fulton)0Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)2
Sat. 26Triway (Wooster)1Ashland (Ashland)3
Sat. 26Tuslaw (Massillon)1Canton South (Canton)2
Sat. 26Norton (Norton)2Manchester (Akron)0
Mon. 28Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland)0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Mon. 28Barberton (Barberton)3Manchester (Akron)1
Mon. 28Canton McKinley (Canton)0Tuslaw (Massillon)3
Tue. 29Triway (Wooster) *3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)0
Tue. 29Orrville (Orrville) *3Fairless (Navarre)0
Tue. 29Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)3
Thu. 31Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *3Manchester (Akron)0
Thu. 31Fairless (Navarre) *0Triway (Wooster)3
Thu. 31Northwest (Canal Fulton) *0Orrville (Orrville)3
September
Sat. 2West Holmes (Millersburg)0Triway (Wooster)3
Tue. 5Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Tue. 5Manchester (Akron) *3Fairless (Navarre)0
Tue. 5Triway (Wooster) *3Northwest (Canal Fulton)0
Thu. 7Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *3Orrville (Orrville)1
Thu. 7Fairless (Navarre) *1Tuslaw (Massillon)3
Thu. 7Northwest (Canal Fulton)3Washington (Massillon)0
Thu. 7Manchester (Akron) *0Triway (Wooster)3
Sat. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)2Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)0
Sat. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)2Woodridge (Peninsula)0
Sat. 9Fairless (Navarre)1Minerva (Minerva)3
Sat. 9Triway (Wooster)3Dalton (Dalton)1
Mon. 11Hathaway Brown School (Shaker Heights)3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1
Mon. 11Ravenna (Ravenna)0Manchester (Akron)3
Tue. 12Northwest (Canal Fulton) *3Fairless (Navarre)0
Tue. 12Orrville (Orrville) *3Manchester (Akron)0
Tue. 12Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Triway (Wooster)3
Wed. 13Canton Central Catholic (Canton)3Fairless (Navarre)0
Thu. 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *3Northwest (Canal Fulton)0
Thu. 14Manchester (Akron) *3Tuslaw (Massillon)0
Thu. 14Triway (Wooster) *3Orrville (Orrville)0
Sat. 16Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)0Kenston (Chagrin Falls)2
Sat. 16Northwest (Canal Fulton)0Copley (Copley)3
Sat. 16Claymont (Uhrichsville)0Orrville (Orrville)2
Sat. 16Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1Hathaway Brown School (Shaker Heights)2
Sat. 16Green (Uniontown)0Orrville (Orrville)2
Sat. 16Dalton (Dalton)0Orrville (Orrville)2
Sat. 16Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)2Twinsburg (Twinsburg)0
Mon. 18Springfield (Akron)0Manchester (Akron)3
Mon. 18Triway (Wooster)3Revere (Richfield)1
Tue. 19Fairless (Navarre) *1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Tue. 19Northwest (Canal Fulton) *3Manchester (Akron)1
Tue. 19Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Orrville (Orrville)3
Thu. 21Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *0Triway (Wooster)3
Thu. 21Fairless (Navarre) *0Orrville (Orrville)3
Thu. 21Northwest (Canal Fulton) *3Tuslaw (Massillon)1
Sat. 23Smithville (Smithville)2Fairless (Navarre)0
Sat. 23Loudonville (Loudonville)2Fairless (Navarre)1
Sat. 23Manchester (Akron)3Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)1
Sat. 23Northwest (Canal Fulton)1Norton (Norton)3
Sat. 23Orrville (Orrville)1Northwestern (West Salem)2
Sat. 23Orrville (Orrville)2Bay (Bay Village)0
Sat. 23Orrville (Orrville)1St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)2
Mon. 25St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)0
Mon. 25Coventry (Akron)2Manchester (Akron)3
Tue. 26Manchester (Akron) *0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Tue. 26Triway (Wooster) *3Fairless (Navarre)0
Tue. 26Orrville (Orrville) *3Northwest (Canal Fulton)0
Tue. 26Central Christian (Kidron)3Tuslaw (Massillon)1
Thu. 28Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *3Tuslaw (Massillon)0
Thu. 28Fairless (Navarre) *0Manchester (Akron)3
Thu. 28Northwest (Canal Fulton) *0Triway (Wooster)3
Thu. 28Orrville (Orrville)0West Holmes (Millersburg)3
Sat. 30Canton Central Catholic (Canton)3Northwest (Canal Fulton)0
Sat. 30Waynedale (Apple Creek)3Triway (Wooster)1
October
Mon. 2Washington (Massillon)3Manchester (Akron)0
Tue. 3Orrville (Orrville) *3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1
Tue. 3Tuslaw (Massillon) *3Fairless (Navarre)0
Tue. 3Triway (Wooster) *3Manchester (Akron)0
Thu. 5Fairless (Navarre) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)3
Thu. 5Manchester (Akron) *0Orrville (Orrville)3
Thu. 5Triway (Wooster) *3Tuslaw (Massillon)0
Sat. 7Wooster (Wooster)0Orrville (Orrville)3
Mon. 9Fairless (Navarre)0Ellet (Akron)3
Mon. 9Manchester (Akron)3Woodridge (Peninsula)0
Mon. 9Northwest (Canal Fulton)3Ravenna (Ravenna)0
Mon. 9Chippewa (Doylestown)0Triway (Wooster)3
Tue. 10Northwest (Canal Fulton) *1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Tue. 10Tuslaw (Massillon) *1Manchester (Akron)3
Tue. 10Orrville (Orrville) *0Triway (Wooster)3
Thu. 12Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *3Fairless (Navarre)0
Thu. 12Manchester (Akron) *3Northwest (Canal Fulton)0
Thu. 12Orrville (Orrville) *3Tuslaw (Massillon)0
Thu. 12Waterloo (Atwater)1Triway (Wooster)3
Tue. 17Fairless (Navarre) #0Streetsboro (Streetsboro)3
Tue. 17Northwest (Canal Fulton) #2Canton South (Canton)3
Tue. 17Manchester (Akron) #3Our Lady Of The Elms (Akron)0
Tue. 17Tuslaw (Massillon) #3Black River (Sullivan)1
Wed. 18Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #3Buchtel (Akron)0
Thu. 19Tuslaw (Massillon) #0Canton Central Catholic (Canton)3
Thu. 19Triway (Wooster) #3Norwayne (Creston)2
Sat. 21Manchester (Akron) #0Orrville (Orrville)3
Sat. 21Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #1St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)3
Wed. 25Orrville (Orrville) #2Waynedale (Apple Creek)3
Wed. 25Triway (Wooster) #3Coventry (Akron)0
Sat. 28Triway (Wooster) #3Tallmadge (Tallmadge)1
November
Thu. 2Triway (Wooster) #0Beaumont School (Cleveland Heights)3
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com