Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2018-19

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Boys Basketball

2018-19 League Standings

Team Overall League PF PA
Orrville16-89-358.654.9
Northwest16-88-460.452.3
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy15-107-548.747.6
Triway14-106-659.054.4
Tuslaw17-95-755.250.4
Manchester9-144-855.357.2
Fairless9-143-950.253.9

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
November
Fri. 30Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)58Kenmore-Garfield (Akron)35
Fri. 30Fairless (Navarre)64Waynedale (Apple Creek)68
Fri. 30Canton South (Canton)55Manchester (Akron)54
Fri. 30Norton (Norton)47Northwest (Canal Fulton)61
Fri. 30Triway (Wooster)70Northwestern (West Salem)79
Fri. 30Dalton (Dalton)38Tuslaw (Massillon)58
December
Tue. 4Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)59Streetsboro (Streetsboro)50
Tue. 4Claymont (Uhrichsville)41Fairless (Navarre)57
Tue. 4Norton (Norton)55Manchester (Akron)58
Tue. 4Canton South (Canton)49Northwest (Canal Fulton)73
Tue. 4Waynedale (Apple Creek)54Tuslaw (Massillon)61
Fri. 7Western Reserve Academy34Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)52
Fri. 7Fairless (Navarre) *52Northwest (Canal Fulton)75
Fri. 7Triway (Wooster) *66Tuslaw (Massillon)48
Sat. 8Manchester (Akron)64Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)56
Tue. 11Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)36Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)48
Tue. 11Manchester (Akron)33Waynedale (Apple Creek)83
Tue. 11Northwest (Canal Fulton)64St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)46
Tue. 11Norwayne (Creston)70Orrville (Orrville)62
Tue. 11Chippewa (Doylestown)63Triway (Wooster)64
Tue. 11West Holmes (Millersburg)43Tuslaw (Massillon)55
Fri. 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *55Fairless (Navarre)46
Fri. 14Manchester (Akron) *53Triway (Wooster)60
Fri. 14Northwest (Canal Fulton) *62Tuslaw (Massillon)67
Sat. 15Orrville (Orrville)74Smithville (Smithville)50
Sun. 16Tuslaw (Massillon)67Chippewa (Doylestown)42
Tue. 18East (Akron)68Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)41
Tue. 18Canton South (Canton)46Fairless (Navarre)61
Tue. 18Northwest (Canal Fulton)77Alliance (Alliance)52
Tue. 18West Holmes (Millersburg)45Orrville (Orrville)57
Fri. 21Tuslaw (Massillon) *50Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)53
Fri. 21Manchester (Akron) *49Northwest (Canal Fulton)65
Fri. 21Orrville (Orrville) *67Triway (Wooster)59
Sat. 22Fairless (Navarre)48Dalton (Dalton)58
Sat. 22Orrville (Orrville)72Old Fort (Old Fort)64
Sat. 22Triway (Wooster)65Elyria Catholic (Elyria)59
Thu. 27Fairless (Navarre)43Central Christian (Kidron)35
Fri. 28Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *56Manchester (Akron)43
Fri. 28Tuslaw (Massillon) *39Fairless (Navarre)43
Fri. 28Northwest (Canal Fulton) *60Orrville (Orrville)55
Sat. 29Smithville (Smithville)52Triway (Wooster)65
January
Wed. 2University School (Hunting Valley)46Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)45
Wed. 2North (Akron)47Orrville (Orrville)65
Fri. 4Triway (Wooster) *46Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)60
Fri. 4Fairless (Navarre) *57Orrville (Orrville)69
Fri. 4Manchester (Akron) *50Tuslaw (Massillon)64
Sat. 5Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)49Manchester (Akron)69
Sat. 5Springfield (Akron)52Northwest (Canal Fulton)84
Sat. 5Tuslaw (Massillon)70Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)61
Tue. 8Orrville (Orrville) *49Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)36
Tue. 8St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)36Fairless (Navarre)46
Tue. 8Northwest (Canal Fulton)46Louisville (Louisville)49
Tue. 8Clear Fork (Bellville)65Triway (Wooster)73
Tue. 8North (Akron)37Tuslaw (Massillon)47
Fri. 11Fairless (Navarre) *50Manchester (Akron)63
Fri. 11Tuslaw (Massillon) *50Orrville (Orrville)57
Fri. 11Northwest (Canal Fulton) *72Triway (Wooster)51
Sat. 12Waterloo (Atwater)60Fairless (Navarre)59
Sat. 12Manchester (Akron)64Temple Christian (Mansfield)41
Tue. 15Roosevelt (Kent)44Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)48
Tue. 15Fairless (Navarre)60Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)47
Tue. 15Manchester (Akron)66Northwestern (West Salem)78
Tue. 15Marlington (Alliance)48Northwest (Canal Fulton)58
Tue. 15Hiland (Berlin)54Triway (Wooster)40
Tue. 15Tuslaw (Massillon)69Smithville (Smithville)44
Fri. 18Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *28Northwest (Canal Fulton)37
Fri. 18Triway (Wooster) *61Fairless (Navarre)39
Fri. 18Orrville (Orrville) *45Manchester (Akron)50
Tue. 22Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *51Orrville (Orrville)49
Tue. 22Northwest (Canal Fulton) *64Fairless (Navarre)52
Tue. 22Chippewa (Doylestown)64Manchester (Akron)57
Tue. 22Tuslaw (Massillon) *34Triway (Wooster)53
Fri. 25Fairless (Navarre) *49Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)57
Fri. 25Triway (Wooster) *56Manchester (Akron)52
Fri. 25Tuslaw (Massillon) *67Northwest (Canal Fulton)50
Sat. 26Orrville (Orrville)64Ashland (Ashland)75
Tue. 29Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *45Tuslaw (Massillon)50
Tue. 29Northwest (Canal Fulton) *60Manchester (Akron)64
Tue. 29Triway (Wooster) *52Orrville (Orrville)58
February
Fri. 1Manchester (Akron) *46Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)50
Fri. 1Fairless (Navarre) *46Tuslaw (Massillon)45
Fri. 1Orrville (Orrville) *60Northwest (Canal Fulton)56
Fri. 1Garaway (Sugarcreek)59Triway (Wooster)67
Tue. 5Coventry (Akron)45Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)61
Tue. 5Manchester (Akron) *52Fairless (Navarre)37
Tue. 5Triway (Wooster) *46Northwest (Canal Fulton)49
Fri. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *50Triway (Wooster)64
Fri. 8Orrville (Orrville) *63Fairless (Navarre)51
Fri. 8Tuslaw (Massillon) *49Manchester (Akron)44
Sat. 9Manchester (Akron)65Rittman (Rittman)67
Sat. 9Orrville (Orrville)47Wooster (Wooster)53
Sat. 9Triway (Wooster)63Canton South (Canton)40
Mon. 11West Holmes (Millersburg)33Triway (Wooster)55
Tue. 12Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)36Nordonia (Macedonia)43
Tue. 12Fairless (Navarre)40Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)52
Tue. 12Northwest (Canal Fulton)81Field (Mogadore)58
Tue. 12Orrville (Orrville) *58Tuslaw (Massillon)51
Fri. 15Northwest (Canal Fulton) *45Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)29
Fri. 15Fairless (Navarre) *64Triway (Wooster)56
Fri. 15Manchester (Akron) *56Orrville (Orrville)59
Fri. 15Tuslaw (Massillon)42Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)54
Sat. 16Northwestern (West Salem)84Orrville (Orrville)69
Tue. 19Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)56Canton South (Canton)49
Tue. 19West Holmes (Millersburg)42Fairless (Navarre)48
Tue. 19Springfield (Akron)55Manchester (Akron)76
Tue. 19Northwest (Canal Fulton)71East (Akron)88
Tue. 19Canton Central Catholic (Canton)55Orrville (Orrville)44
Tue. 19Triway (Wooster)62Waynedale (Apple Creek)68
Tue. 19Tuslaw (Massillon)53Sandy Valley (Magnolia)50
Thu. 21Canton Central Catholic (Canton)56Northwest (Canal Fulton)49
Fri. 22Tuslaw (Massillon)51Canton South (Canton)49
Tue. 26Manchester (Akron) #43Marlington (Alliance)61
Tue. 26Hillsdale (Jeromesville) #38Triway (Wooster)72
Tue. 26Black River (Sullivan) #29Tuslaw (Massillon)65
Tue. 26Hawken (Gates Mills) #30Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)39
Tue. 26Fairless (Navarre) #43United (Hanoverton)56
March
Fri. 1Tuslaw (Massillon) #75Waynedale (Apple Creek)68
Fri. 1Canton South (Canton) #41Northwest (Canal Fulton)55
Fri. 1Triway (Wooster) #49Orrville (Orrville)50
Sat. 2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #65Woodridge (Peninsula)57
Mon. 4Orrville (Orrville) #60Norwayne (Creston)55
Tue. 5Tuslaw (Massillon) #65Northwestern (West Salem)61
Thu. 7Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #51Revere (Richfield)67
Thu. 7Tallmadge (Tallmadge) #48Northwest (Canal Fulton)35
Fri. 8Tuslaw (Massillon) #42Orrville (Orrville)54
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com