Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2018-19

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Boys Basketball

2018-19 League Standings

Team Overall League PF PA
Northwest11-25-164.249.6
Orrville8-34-261.153.5
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy8-54-248.245.8
Triway7-53-360.059.3
Tuslaw9-42-457.350.0
Manchester6-72-455.158.2
Fairless6-81-551.853.8

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
November
Fri. 30Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)58Kenmore-Garfield (Akron)35
Fri. 30Fairless (Navarre)64Waynedale (Apple Creek)68
Fri. 30Canton South (Canton)55Manchester (Akron)54
Fri. 30Norton (Norton)47Northwest (Canal Fulton)61
Fri. 30Triway (Wooster)70Northwestern (West Salem)79
Fri. 30Dalton (Dalton)38Tuslaw (Massillon)58
December
Tue. 4Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)59Streetsboro (Streetsboro)50
Tue. 4Claymont (Uhrichsville)41Fairless (Navarre)57
Tue. 4Norton (Norton)55Manchester (Akron)58
Tue. 4Canton South (Canton)49Northwest (Canal Fulton)73
Tue. 4Waynedale (Apple Creek)54Tuslaw (Massillon)61
Fri. 7Western Reserve Academy34Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)52
Fri. 7Fairless (Navarre) *52Northwest (Canal Fulton)75
Fri. 7Triway (Wooster) *66Tuslaw (Massillon)48
Sat. 8Manchester (Akron)64Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)56
Tue. 11Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)36Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)48
Tue. 11Manchester (Akron)33Waynedale (Apple Creek)83
Tue. 11Northwest (Canal Fulton)64St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)46
Tue. 11Norwayne (Creston)70Orrville (Orrville)62
Tue. 11Chippewa (Doylestown)63Triway (Wooster)64
Tue. 11West Holmes (Millersburg)43Tuslaw (Massillon)55
Fri. 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *55Fairless (Navarre)46
Fri. 14Manchester (Akron) *53Triway (Wooster)60
Fri. 14Northwest (Canal Fulton) *62Tuslaw (Massillon)67
Sat. 15Orrville (Orrville)74Smithville (Smithville)50
Sun. 16Tuslaw (Massillon)67Chippewa (Doylestown)42
Tue. 18East (Akron)68Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)41
Tue. 18Canton South (Canton)46Fairless (Navarre)61
Tue. 18Northwest (Canal Fulton)77Alliance (Alliance)52
Tue. 18West Holmes (Millersburg)45Orrville (Orrville)57
Fri. 21Tuslaw (Massillon) *50Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)53
Fri. 21Manchester (Akron) *49Northwest (Canal Fulton)65
Fri. 21Orrville (Orrville) *67Triway (Wooster)59
Sat. 22Fairless (Navarre)48Dalton (Dalton)58
Sat. 22Orrville (Orrville)72Old Fort (Old Fort)64
Sat. 22Triway (Wooster)65Elyria Catholic (Elyria)59
Thu. 27Fairless (Navarre)43Central Christian (Kidron)35
Fri. 28Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *56Manchester (Akron)43
Fri. 28Tuslaw (Massillon) *39Fairless (Navarre)43
Fri. 28Northwest (Canal Fulton) *60Orrville (Orrville)55
Sat. 29Smithville (Smithville)52Triway (Wooster)65
January
Wed. 2University School (Hunting Valley)46Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)45
Wed. 2North (Akron)47Orrville (Orrville)65
Fri. 4Triway (Wooster) *46Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)60
Fri. 4Fairless (Navarre) *57Orrville (Orrville)69
Fri. 4Manchester (Akron) *50Tuslaw (Massillon)64
Sat. 5Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)49Manchester (Akron)69
Sat. 5Springfield (Akron)52Northwest (Canal Fulton)84
Sat. 5Tuslaw (Massillon)70Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)61
Tue. 8Orrville (Orrville) *49Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)36
Tue. 8St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)36Fairless (Navarre)46
Tue. 8Northwest (Canal Fulton)46Louisville (Louisville)49
Tue. 8Clear Fork (Bellville)65Triway (Wooster)73
Tue. 8North (Akron)37Tuslaw (Massillon)47
Fri. 11Fairless (Navarre) *50Manchester (Akron)63
Fri. 11Tuslaw (Massillon) *50Orrville (Orrville)57
Fri. 11Northwest (Canal Fulton) *72Triway (Wooster)51
Sat. 12Waterloo (Atwater)60Fairless (Navarre)59
Sat. 12Manchester (Akron)64Temple Christian (Mansfield)41
Tue. 15Roosevelt (Kent)44Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)48
Tue. 15Fairless (Navarre)60Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)47
Tue. 15Manchester (Akron)66Northwestern (West Salem)78
Tue. 15Marlington (Alliance)48Northwest (Canal Fulton)58
Tue. 15Hiland (Berlin)54Triway (Wooster)40
Tue. 15Tuslaw (Massillon)69Smithville (Smithville)44
Fri. 18Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *28Northwest (Canal Fulton)37
Fri. 18Triway (Wooster) *61Fairless (Navarre)39
Fri. 18Orrville (Orrville) *45Manchester (Akron)50
Tue. 22Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Orrville (Orrville)
Tue. 22Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Fairless (Navarre)
Tue. 22Chippewa (Doylestown)Manchester (Akron)
Tue. 22Tuslaw (Massillon) *Triway (Wooster)
Fri. 25Fairless (Navarre) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Fri. 25Triway (Wooster) *Manchester (Akron)
Fri. 25Tuslaw (Massillon) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 26Orrville (Orrville)Ashland (Ashland)
Tue. 29Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Tue. 29Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Manchester (Akron)
Tue. 29Triway (Wooster) *Orrville (Orrville)
February
Fri. 1Manchester (Akron) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Fri. 1Fairless (Navarre) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Fri. 1Orrville (Orrville) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Fri. 1Garaway (Sugarcreek)Triway (Wooster)
Tue. 5Coventry (Akron)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Tue. 5Manchester (Akron) *Fairless (Navarre)
Tue. 5Triway (Wooster) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Fri. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Triway (Wooster)
Fri. 8Orrville (Orrville) *Fairless (Navarre)
Fri. 8Tuslaw (Massillon) *Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 9Manchester (Akron)Rittman (Rittman)
Sat. 9Orrville (Orrville)Wooster (Wooster)
Sat. 9Triway (Wooster)Canton South (Canton)
Mon. 11West Holmes (Millersburg)Triway (Wooster)
Tue. 12Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Nordonia (Macedonia)
Tue. 12Fairless (Navarre)Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
Tue. 12Northwest (Canal Fulton)Field (Mogadore)
Tue. 12Orrville (Orrville) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Fri. 15Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Fri. 15Fairless (Navarre) *Triway (Wooster)
Fri. 15Manchester (Akron) *Orrville (Orrville)
Fri. 15Tuslaw (Massillon)Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
Sat. 16Northwestern (West Salem)Orrville (Orrville)
Tue. 19Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Canton South (Canton)
Tue. 19West Holmes (Millersburg)Fairless (Navarre)
Tue. 19Springfield (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
Tue. 19Northwest (Canal Fulton)East (Akron)
Tue. 19Canton Central Catholic (Canton)Orrville (Orrville)
Tue. 19Triway (Wooster)Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Tue. 19Tuslaw (Massillon)Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
Thu. 21Canton Central Catholic (Canton)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Fri. 22Tuslaw (Massillon)Canton South (Canton)
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com