Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2018-19

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Baseball

2018-19 League Standings

Team Overall League RF RA
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy19-99-36.84.6
Tuslaw16-118-46.45.2
Manchester13-98-47.45.5
Northwest13-138-45.25.3
Orrville12-126-64.65.1
Triway8-163-96.06.2
Fairless4-210-123.78.9

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
March
Wed. 13Northwest (Canal Fulton) %Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Thu. 14Rittman (Rittman) %Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 16Tuslaw (Massillon) %Hiland (Berlin)
Sat. 16Cambridge (Cambridge) %Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Tue. 19Garaway (Sugarcreek) %Tuslaw (Massillon)
Wed. 20Northwest (Canal Fulton) %Claymont (Uhrichsville)
Thu. 21New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia) %Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 23Dalton (Dalton)6Tuslaw (Massillon)4
Sat. 23Springfield (Akron)6Northwest (Canal Fulton)7
Sat. 23Dalton (Dalton)0Tuslaw (Massillon)8
Sat. 23Lucas (Lucas)1Triway (Wooster)7
Sat. 23Lucas (Lucas)9Triway (Wooster)1
Sat. 23Ashland (Ashland)5Orrville (Orrville)2
Sat. 23Firestone (Akron)7Manchester (Akron)8
Sat. 23Fairless (Navarre)16Smithville (Smithville)2
Sat. 23Fairless (Navarre)8Smithville (Smithville)9
Sat. 23Coventry (Akron)0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)10
Mon. 25Norwayne (Creston)9Tuslaw (Massillon)1
Mon. 25Northwest (Canal Fulton)3Metrolina Christian Academy (NC)15
Mon. 25Orrville (Orrville)0Washington (Massillon)10
Mon. 25Norton (Norton)16Manchester (Akron)3
Mon. 25Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)2Southlake Christian13
Tue. 26Northwest (Canal Fulton)2Western High School (FL)4
Tue. 26Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)5Faith Christian2
Wed. 27Manchester (Akron) *7Tuslaw (Massillon)2
Wed. 27Northwest (Canal Fulton)15Fort LeBoeuf High School (PA)5
Wed. 27Fairless (Navarre) *2Triway (Wooster)12
Wed. 27Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3Orion5
Thu. 28Northwest (Canal Fulton)8Faith Christian Academy (PA)10
Thu. 28Triway (Wooster) *9Fairless (Navarre)7
Thu. 28Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)2Western (FL)10
Fri. 29St Peter's (Mansfield)4Triway (Wooster)14
Fri. 29Orrville (Orrville)Ashland (Ashland)
Sat. 30Manchester (Akron)Field (Mogadore)
April
Mon. 1Tuslaw (Massillon)3Minerva (Minerva)6
Mon. 1Manchester (Akron) *2Northwest (Canal Fulton)3
Tue. 2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *5Triway (Wooster)2
Tue. 2Dover (Dover)14Orrville (Orrville)2
Wed. 3Northwest (Canal Fulton) *14Manchester (Akron)16
Wed. 3Triway (Wooster) *11Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)2
Wed. 3Fairless (Navarre) *0Orrville (Orrville)4
Thu. 4Orrville (Orrville) *17Fairless (Navarre)2
Fri. 5Dalton (Dalton)11Triway (Wooster)7
Fri. 5Canton South (Canton)9Fairless (Navarre)4
Fri. 5Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)13St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)5
Sat. 6Tuslaw (Massillon)2United (Hanoverton)6
Sat. 6Louisville (Louisville)5Northwest (Canal Fulton)2
Sat. 6Tuslaw (Massillon)16United (Hanoverton)6
Sat. 6Waynedale (Apple Creek)13Orrville (Orrville)2
Sat. 6Waynedale (Apple Creek)7Orrville (Orrville)13
Sat. 6Coventry (Akron)7Manchester (Akron)6
Sat. 6Coventry (Akron)2Manchester (Akron)8
Mon. 8Tuslaw (Massillon) *7Northwest (Canal Fulton)3
Mon. 8Triway (Wooster) *1Manchester (Akron)9
Mon. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *7Fairless (Navarre)2
Tue. 9Western Reserve Academy7Manchester (Akron)3
Wed. 10Northwest (Canal Fulton) *6Tuslaw (Massillon)0
Wed. 10Manchester (Akron) *15Triway (Wooster)6
Wed. 10Orrville (Orrville)14St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)2
Wed. 10Fairless (Navarre) *1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)10
Thu. 11Northwestern (West Salem)1Orrville (Orrville)5
Thu. 11Canton McKinley (Canton)19Tuslaw (Massillon)6
Fri. 12Norton (Norton)7Northwest (Canal Fulton)4
Fri. 12Manchester (Akron)Springfield (Akron)
Fri. 12Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4Woodridge (Peninsula)1
Sat. 13Field (Mogadore)9Northwest (Canal Fulton)10
Sat. 13Loudonville (Loudonville)5Triway (Wooster)0
Sat. 13West Holmes (Millersburg)13Triway (Wooster)4
Sat. 13Orrville (Orrville)2Dalton (Dalton)4
Sat. 13Orrville (Orrville)13Dalton (Dalton)6
Sat. 13Manchester (Akron)5Canton South (Canton)4
Sat. 13Fairless (Navarre)1Waynedale (Apple Creek)16
Sat. 13Fairless (Navarre)5Waynedale (Apple Creek)9
Sat. 13Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)6Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)12
Mon. 15Triway (Wooster)Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
Tue. 16Orrville (Orrville) *0Tuslaw (Massillon)5
Tue. 16Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *5Northwest (Canal Fulton)2
Tue. 16Manchester (Akron) *10Fairless (Navarre)0
Wed. 17Tuslaw (Massillon) *3Orrville (Orrville)4
Wed. 17Northwest (Canal Fulton) *3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)7
Wed. 17Fairless (Navarre) *2Manchester (Akron)9
Thu. 18Canton McKinley (Canton)4Northwest (Canal Fulton)2
Thu. 18Orrville (Orrville) *5Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Fri. 19Triway (Wooster)13Smithville (Smithville)6
Sat. 20Tuslaw (Massillon)14East Canton (East Canton)9
Sat. 20Northwest (Canal Fulton)8St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)1
Sat. 20Orrville (Orrville)Loudonville (Loudonville)
Sat. 20Smithville (Smithville)Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 20Smithville (Smithville)Manchester (Akron)
Mon. 22Triway (Wooster) *4Tuslaw (Massillon)10
Mon. 22Orrville (Orrville) *4Northwest (Canal Fulton)5
Mon. 22Manchester (Akron) *3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)5
Mon. 22Chippewa (Doylestown)7Fairless (Navarre)9
Wed. 24Tuslaw (Massillon) *11Triway (Wooster)5
Wed. 24Northwest (Canal Fulton) *6Orrville (Orrville)2
Wed. 24Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *13Manchester (Akron)7
Thu. 25Wooster (Wooster)Orrville (Orrville)
Thu. 25Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)5Western Reserve Academy4
Sat. 27Triway (Wooster)4Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)5
Sat. 27Mapleton (Ashland)0Triway (Wooster)17
Sat. 27Coventry (Akron)Orrville (Orrville)
Sat. 27Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)17Fairless (Navarre)6
Sat. 27Manchester (Akron)14Mansfield Christian (Mansfield)0
Mon. 29Tuslaw (Massillon) *13Fairless (Navarre)2
Mon. 29Triway (Wooster) *2Northwest (Canal Fulton)4
Mon. 29Manchester (Akron) *8Orrville (Orrville)2
Mon. 29Revere (Richfield)2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)12
May
Wed. 1Fairless (Navarre) *2Tuslaw (Massillon)9
Wed. 1Northwest (Canal Fulton) *5Triway (Wooster)4
Wed. 1Orrville (Orrville) *3Manchester (Akron)9
Wed. 1Western Reserve Academy10Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)8
Thu. 2Ellet (Akron)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Thu. 2Triway (Wooster)3Minerva (Minerva)4
Thu. 2Manchester (Akron)7Jackson (Massillon)12
Thu. 2Fairless (Navarre)1Canton Central Catholic (Canton)8
Thu. 2Tuslaw (Massillon)0Sandy Valley (Magnolia)5
Fri. 3Fairless (Navarre)0Canton McKinley (Canton)10
Fri. 3Fairless (Navarre)0Canton McKinley (Canton)0
Sat. 4Triway (Wooster)2Waynedale (Apple Creek)3
Sat. 4Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)2Rootstown (Rootstown)6
Mon. 6Tuslaw (Massillon) *1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4
Mon. 6Northwest (Canal Fulton) *12Fairless (Navarre)0
Mon. 6Orrville (Orrville) *4Triway (Wooster)2
Mon. 6Manchester (Akron)6Chippewa (Doylestown)1
Tue. 7Tuslaw (Massillon)4Central Christian (Kidron)3
Wed. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *6Tuslaw (Massillon)7
Wed. 8Fairless (Navarre) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)5
Wed. 8Triway (Wooster) *4Orrville (Orrville)6
Wed. 8Revere (Richfield)7Manchester (Akron)0
Thu. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *7Orrville (Orrville)0
Fri. 10Northwest (Canal Fulton)0Washington (Massillon)6
Fri. 10Fairless (Navarre)6Springfield (Akron)1
Fri. 10Tuslaw (Massillon) *8Manchester (Akron)7
Sat. 11Black River (Sullivan)6Tuslaw (Massillon)9
Sat. 11Northwest (Canal Fulton)1Cloverleaf (Lodi)0
Sat. 11Black River (Sullivan)8Tuslaw (Massillon)18
Sat. 11Triway (Wooster)Wooster (Wooster)
Sat. 11Orrville (Orrville)3Smithville (Smithville)2
Sat. 11Orrville (Orrville)4Smithville (Smithville)2
Sat. 11Hillsdale (Jeromesville)13Fairless (Navarre)8
Sat. 11Cleveland Heights (Cleveland Heights)0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)10
Mon. 13Smithville (Smithville) #7Triway (Wooster)10
Mon. 13Springfield (Akron) #Manchester (Akron)
Tue. 14Fairless (Navarre) #5Chippewa (Doylestown)6
Tue. 14Northwest (Canal Fulton)2Keystone (LaGrange)7
Wed. 15Northwest (Canal Fulton) #4Tallmadge (Tallmadge)10
Wed. 15Orrville (Orrville) #0Tuslaw (Massillon)3
Wed. 15Orange (Pepper Pike) #4Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)5
Thu. 16Fairless (Navarre)8Kenmore-Garfield (Akron)7
Thu. 16Alliance (Alliance)2Tuslaw (Massillon)8
Thu. 16Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)11Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills)3
Sat. 18Tuslaw (Massillon)2Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)5
Sat. 18Wickliffe (Wickliffe)8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)18
Mon. 20Tuslaw (Massillon) #Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Mon. 20Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #Benedictine (Cleveland)
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com