Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2018-19

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Baseball

2018-19 League Standings

Team Overall League RF RA
Manchester1-00-08.07.0
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy1-00-010.00.0
Tuslaw1-10-06.03.0
Triway1-10-04.05.0
Northwest1-10-05.010.5
Fairless1-10-012.05.5
Orrville0-10-02.05.0

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
March
Wed. 13Northwest (Canal Fulton) %Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Thu. 14Rittman (Rittman) %Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 16Tuslaw (Massillon) %Hiland (Berlin)
Sat. 16Cambridge (Cambridge) %Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Tue. 19Garaway (Sugarcreek) %Tuslaw (Massillon)
Wed. 20Tuslaw (Massillon) %Chippewa (Doylestown)
Wed. 20Northwest (Canal Fulton) %Claymont (Uhrichsville)
Thu. 21New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia) %Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 23Dalton (Dalton)6Tuslaw (Massillon)4
Sat. 23Springfield (Akron)6Northwest (Canal Fulton)7
Sat. 23Dalton (Dalton)0Tuslaw (Massillon)8
Sat. 23Lucas (Lucas)1Triway (Wooster)7
Sat. 23Lucas (Lucas)9Triway (Wooster)1
Sat. 23Ashland (Ashland)5Orrville (Orrville)2
Sat. 23Firestone (Akron)7Manchester (Akron)8
Sat. 23Fairless (Navarre)16Smithville (Smithville)2
Sat. 23Fairless (Navarre)8Smithville (Smithville)9
Sat. 23Coventry (Akron)0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)10
Mon. 25Norwayne (Creston)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Mon. 25Northwest (Canal Fulton)3Metrolina Christian Academy (NC)15
Mon. 25Orrville (Orrville)Washington (Massillon)
Mon. 25Norton (Norton)Manchester (Akron)
Mon. 25Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Southlake Christian
Tue. 26Northwest (Canal Fulton)Western High School (FL)
Tue. 26Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Faith Christian
Wed. 27Manchester (Akron) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Wed. 27Northwest (Canal Fulton)Fort LeBeuf High School (PA)
Wed. 27Fairless (Navarre) *Triway (Wooster)
Wed. 27Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Orion
Thu. 28Tuslaw (Massillon) *Manchester (Akron)
Thu. 28Northwest (Canal Fulton)Faith Christian Academy (NC)
Thu. 28Triway (Wooster) *Fairless (Navarre)
Thu. 28Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)TBD
Fri. 29St Peter's (Mansfield)Triway (Wooster)
Fri. 29Orrville (Orrville)Ashland (Ashland)
Sat. 30Black River (Sullivan)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 30Black River (Sullivan)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 30Manchester (Akron)Field (Mogadore)
April
Mon. 1Tuslaw (Massillon)Minerva (Minerva)
Mon. 1Manchester (Akron) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Mon. 1Triway (Wooster)Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)
Mon. 1Orrville (Orrville) *Fairless (Navarre)
Tue. 2Dover (Dover)Orrville (Orrville)
Wed. 3Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Manchester (Akron)
Wed. 3Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)Triway (Wooster)
Wed. 3Fairless (Navarre) *Orrville (Orrville)
Fri. 5Tuslaw (Massillon)Central Christian (Kidron)
Fri. 5Dalton (Dalton)Triway (Wooster)
Fri. 5Canton South (Canton)Fairless (Navarre)
Fri. 5Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)
Sat. 6Tuslaw (Massillon)United (Hanoverton)
Sat. 6Louisville (Louisville)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 6Tuslaw (Massillon)United (Hanoverton)
Sat. 6Waynedale (Apple Creek)Orrville (Orrville)
Sat. 6Waynedale (Apple Creek)Orrville (Orrville)
Sat. 6Coventry (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 6Coventry (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
Mon. 8Tuslaw (Massillon) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Mon. 8Triway (Wooster) *Manchester (Akron)
Mon. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Fairless (Navarre)
Tue. 9Western Reserve AcademyManchester (Akron)
Wed. 10Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Wed. 10Manchester (Akron) *Triway (Wooster)
Wed. 10Orrville (Orrville)St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
Wed. 10Fairless (Navarre) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Thu. 11Northwestern (West Salem)Orrville (Orrville)
Fri. 12Norton (Norton)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Fri. 12Manchester (Akron)Springfield (Akron)
Fri. 12Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Woodridge (Peninsula)
Sat. 13Field (Mogadore)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 13Loudonville (Loudonville)Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 13West Holmes (Millersburg)Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 13Orrville (Orrville)Dalton (Dalton)
Sat. 13Orrville (Orrville)Dalton (Dalton)
Sat. 13Manchester (Akron)Canton South (Canton)
Sat. 13Fairless (Navarre)Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Sat. 13Fairless (Navarre)Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Sat. 13Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Walsh Jesuit / Cuyahoga Falls
Mon. 15Orrville (Orrville) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Mon. 15Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Mon. 15Triway (Wooster)Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
Mon. 15Manchester (Akron) *Fairless (Navarre)
Wed. 17Tuslaw (Massillon) *Orrville (Orrville)
Wed. 17Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 17Fairless (Navarre) *Manchester (Akron)
Thu. 18Orrville (Orrville)Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)
Fri. 19Canton McKinley (Canton)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Fri. 19Triway (Wooster)Smithville (Smithville)
Fri. 19Chippewa (Doylestown)Fairless (Navarre)
Sat. 20Tuslaw (Massillon)East Canton (East Canton)
Sat. 20Northwest (Canal Fulton)St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)
Sat. 20Tuslaw (Massillon)East Canton (East Canton)
Sat. 20Orrville (Orrville)Loudonville (Loudonville)
Sat. 20Smithville (Smithville)Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 20Smithville (Smithville)Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 20Fairless (Navarre)Northwestern (West Salem)
Sat. 20Fairless (Navarre)Northwestern (West Salem)
Mon. 22Triway (Wooster) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Mon. 22Orrville (Orrville) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Mon. 22Manchester (Akron) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 24Tuslaw (Massillon) *Triway (Wooster)
Wed. 24Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Orrville (Orrville)
Wed. 24Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Manchester (Akron)
Thu. 25Wooster (Wooster)Orrville (Orrville)
Thu. 25Fairless (Navarre)West Holmes (Millersburg)
Thu. 25Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Western Reserve Academy
Fri. 26Marlington (Alliance)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Fri. 26Fairless (Navarre)Canton McKinley (Canton)
Sat. 27Tuslaw (Massillon)Smithville (Smithville)
Sat. 27Keystone (LaGrange)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 27Tuslaw (Massillon)Smithville (Smithville)
Sat. 27Triway (Wooster)Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
Sat. 27Mapleton (Ashland)Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 27Mapleton (Ashland)Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 27Coventry (Akron)Orrville (Orrville)
Sat. 27Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)Fairless (Navarre)
Sat. 27Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)University School (Hunting Valley)
Sat. 27Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)University School (Hunting Valley)
Mon. 29Tuslaw (Massillon) *Fairless (Navarre)
Mon. 29Triway (Wooster) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Mon. 29Manchester (Akron) *Orrville (Orrville)
Mon. 29Revere (Richfield)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
May
Wed. 1Fairless (Navarre) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Wed. 1Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Triway (Wooster)
Wed. 1Orrville (Orrville) *Manchester (Akron)
Wed. 1Firestone (Akron)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Thu. 2Ellet (Akron)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Thu. 2Triway (Wooster)Minerva (Minerva)
Thu. 2Manchester (Akron)Jackson (Massillon)
Thu. 2Fairless (Navarre)Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
Fri. 3Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)Orrville (Orrville)
Sat. 4Triway (Wooster)Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Sat. 4Manchester (Akron)Chippewa (Doylestown)
Mon. 6Tuslaw (Massillon) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Mon. 6Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Fairless (Navarre)
Mon. 6Orrville (Orrville) *Triway (Wooster)
Tue. 7Revere (Richfield)Manchester (Akron)
Wed. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Wed. 8Fairless (Navarre) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wed. 8Triway (Wooster) *Orrville (Orrville)
Thu. 9Fairless (Navarre)Jackson (Jackson)
Thu. 9Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Fri. 10Northwest (Canal Fulton)Washington (Massillon)
Fri. 10Fairless (Navarre)Springfield (Akron)
Sat. 11East (Akron)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 11Triway (Wooster)Wooster (Wooster)
Sat. 11Orrville (Orrville)Smithville (Smithville)
Sat. 11Orrville (Orrville)Smithville (Smithville)
Sat. 11Hillsdale (Jeromesville)Fairless (Navarre)
Thu. 16Fairless (Navarre)Kenmore-Garfield (Akron)
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com