Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2018-19

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Boys Soccer

2018-19 League Standings

Team Overall League Pts GF GA
Triway14-1-310-0-2324.10.9
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy14-3-29-1-2293.40.7
Northwest11-5-19-3-0274.81.8
Orrville8-9-15-7-0152.72.1
Manchester6-11-05-7-0153.24.8
Fairless3-13-12-10-061.53.8
Tuslaw1-16-00-12-001.210.4

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
August
Fri. 17Waterloo (Atwater)2Fairless (Navarre)1
Fri. 17Manchester (Akron)2Northwestern (Springfield)0
Fri. 17Waynedale (Apple Creek)0Orrville (Orrville)2
Sat. 18Northwest (Canal Fulton)7Canton South (Canton)1
Sat. 18Triway (Wooster)4Smithville (Smithville)1
Mon. 20Norwayne (Creston)3Orrville (Orrville)0
Mon. 20Waynedale (Apple Creek)12Tuslaw (Massillon)1
Tue. 21Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)2Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)0
Wed. 22Tuslaw (Massillon) *1Fairless (Navarre)7
Wed. 22Triway (Wooster) *7Manchester (Akron)1
Wed. 22Northwest (Canal Fulton) *3Orrville (Orrville)1
Sat. 25Central Christian (Kidron)3Triway (Wooster)2
Mon. 27Northwest (Canal Fulton) *0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)5
Mon. 27Fairless (Navarre) *0Orrville (Orrville)4
Mon. 27Manchester (Akron) *11Tuslaw (Massillon)2
Tue. 28Archbishop Hoban (Akron)1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Wed. 29Orrville (Orrville) *1Manchester (Akron)2
Thu. 30Tuslaw (Massillon)2Sandy Valley (Magnolia)14
September
Tue. 4Northwest (Canal Fulton)1Louisville (Louisville)1
Wed. 5Manchester (Akron) *0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)7
Wed. 5Fairless (Navarre) *0Triway (Wooster)8
Wed. 5Orrville (Orrville) *8Tuslaw (Massillon)2
Thu. 6Rittman (Rittman)11Tuslaw (Massillon)4
Sat. 8Aurora (Aurora)2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Sat. 8Fairless (Navarre)0Minerva (Minerva)8
Sat. 8Western Reserve Academy4Manchester (Akron)1
Sat. 8Orrville (Orrville)0Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)0
Sat. 8Loudonville (Loudonville)0Triway (Wooster)5
Mon. 10Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *4Orrville (Orrville)0
Mon. 10Northwest (Canal Fulton) *7Manchester (Akron)6
Mon. 10Triway (Wooster) *10Tuslaw (Massillon)2
Tue. 11Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1University School (Hunting Valley)4
Wed. 12Fairless (Navarre) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)3
Wed. 12Orrville (Orrville) *3Triway (Wooster)5
Wed. 12Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)9
Thu. 13Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *2Fairless (Navarre)0
Thu. 13Chippewa (Doylestown)8Manchester (Akron)4
Sat. 15Coventry (Akron)3Northwest (Canal Fulton)2
Mon. 17Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *0Triway (Wooster)0
Mon. 17Manchester (Akron) *5Fairless (Navarre)2
Mon. 17Northwest (Canal Fulton) *17Tuslaw (Massillon)0
Wed. 19Fairless (Navarre) *7Tuslaw (Massillon)1
Wed. 19Manchester (Akron) *1Triway (Wooster)6
Wed. 19Orrville (Orrville) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)6
Sat. 22Orrville (Orrville) *5Fairless (Navarre)1
Sat. 22Hiland (Berlin)10Manchester (Akron)1
Sat. 22Triway (Wooster) *1Northwest (Canal Fulton)0
Mon. 24Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)2
Mon. 24Loudonville (Loudonville)1Fairless (Navarre)2
Wed. 26Fairless (Navarre) *0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)5
Wed. 26Manchester (Akron) *3Orrville (Orrville)5
Wed. 26Sandy Valley (Magnolia)3Tuslaw (Massillon)4
October
Mon. 1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *4Manchester (Akron)0
Mon. 1Triway (Wooster) *3Fairless (Navarre)0
Mon. 1Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Orrville (Orrville)9
Tue. 2Triway (Wooster)2Waynedale (Apple Creek)2
Wed. 3Orrville (Orrville) *2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Wed. 3Manchester (Akron) *1Northwest (Canal Fulton)8
Wed. 3Tuslaw (Massillon) *1Triway (Wooster)9
Thu. 4Highland (Medina)1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)6
Thu. 4Fairless (Navarre)0Waynedale (Apple Creek)0
Sat. 6Northwest (Canal Fulton) *1Triway (Wooster)6
Mon. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *8Tuslaw (Massillon)0
Mon. 8Northwest (Canal Fulton) *6Fairless (Navarre)2
Mon. 8Triway (Wooster) *3Orrville (Orrville)0
Wed. 10Triway (Wooster) *1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1
Wed. 10Fairless (Navarre) *4Manchester (Akron)6
Wed. 10Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)15
Thu. 11Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Manchester (Akron)9
Thu. 11Orrville (Orrville)2Rittman (Rittman)1
Tue. 16Fairless (Navarre) #0Orrville (Orrville)5
Tue. 16Manchester (Akron) #1Springfield (Akron)6
Tue. 16Tuslaw (Massillon) #0Louisville (Louisville)17
Sat. 20Louisville (Louisville) #1Northwest (Canal Fulton)2
Sat. 20Northwestern (West Salem) #0Triway (Wooster)1
Sat. 20Woodridge (Peninsula) #0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)2
Sat. 20Orrville (Orrville) #1Smithville (Smithville)2
Tue. 23Smithville (Smithville) #0Triway (Wooster)1
Tue. 23Northwest (Canal Fulton) #1Coventry (Akron)2
Tue. 23Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #0Revere (Richfield)1
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com