Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2018-19

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Girls Basketball

2018-19 League Standings

Team Overall League PF PA
Orrville14-08-067.246.5
Tuslaw10-45-244.140.2
Northwest9-63-448.442.2
Triway6-73-438.839.3
Manchester6-73-546.445.5
Fairless4-102-542.149.0
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy5-101-541.347.1

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
November
Fri. 23Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)43Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)57
Fri. 23Canton Central Catholic (Canton)42Fairless (Navarre)76
Fri. 23Manchester (Akron)50Copley (Copley)49
Fri. 23Orrville (Orrville)51Wellington (Wellington)50
Fri. 23Triway (Wooster)40Buckeye Local (Rayland)31
Fri. 23Tuslaw (Massillon)42Cincinnati Trailblazers49
Mon. 26Norwayne (Creston)45Manchester (Akron)42
Tue. 27Kenmore-Garfield (Akron)57Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)40
Tue. 27Dalton (Dalton)49Northwest (Canal Fulton)42
Tue. 27Orrville (Orrville)77Waynedale (Apple Creek)65
Tue. 27Triway (Wooster)17West Holmes (Millersburg)32
Tue. 27Louisville (Louisville)42Tuslaw (Massillon)47
Wed. 28Fairless (Navarre)36Minerva (Minerva)39
Thu. 29Northwest (Canal Fulton)49Claymont (Uhrichsville)19
Fri. 30Coventry (Akron)35Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)56
December
Sat. 1Fairless (Navarre) *31Tuslaw (Massillon)48
Sat. 1Manchester (Akron) *45Triway (Wooster)33
Mon. 3Green (Uniontown)42Northwest (Canal Fulton)43
Mon. 3Mapleton (Ashland)22Triway (Wooster)45
Mon. 3Smithville (Smithville)50Tuslaw (Massillon)54
Tue. 4Orrville (Orrville)76Ashland (Ashland)50
Wed. 5Manchester (Akron)44Marlington (Alliance)58
Wed. 5Northwest (Canal Fulton)51Alliance (Alliance)21
Thu. 6Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)39Streetsboro (Streetsboro)44
Sat. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *21Tuslaw (Massillon)36
Sat. 8Northwest (Canal Fulton) *28Fairless (Navarre)36
Sat. 8Manchester (Akron) *46Orrville (Orrville)64
Mon. 10Marlington (Alliance)58Northwest (Canal Fulton)67
Mon. 10Waynedale (Apple Creek)55Triway (Wooster)48
Wed. 12Fairless (Navarre) *59Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)61
Wed. 12Canton Central Catholic (Canton)21Orrville (Orrville)79
Wed. 12Tuslaw (Massillon)44Garaway (Sugarcreek)42
Sat. 15Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *18Northwest (Canal Fulton)49
Sat. 15Manchester (Akron) *46Fairless (Navarre)47
Sat. 15Tuslaw (Massillon) *43Triway (Wooster)25
Mon. 17Manchester (Akron)45Coventry (Akron)24
Mon. 17Dalton (Dalton)42Triway (Wooster)40
Tue. 18Northwest (Canal Fulton)50Canton South (Canton)55
Tue. 18Smithville (Smithville)50Orrville (Orrville)60
Wed. 19Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)38Beaumont School (Cleveland Heights)55
Wed. 19Fairless (Navarre)27West Branch (Beloit)49
Thu. 20Northwest (Canal Fulton)54Canton Central Catholic (Canton)21
Sat. 22Triway (Wooster) *36Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)25
Sat. 22Fairless (Navarre)39Dalton (Dalton)66
Sat. 22Northwest (Canal Fulton) *42Manchester (Akron)56
Sat. 22Tuslaw (Massillon) *38Orrville (Orrville)47
Fri. 28Central Christian (Kidron)26Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)47
Fri. 28Tuslaw (Massillon)44Struthers (Struthers)34
Sat. 29Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights)34Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)44
Sat. 29New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)61Fairless (Navarre)28
Sat. 29Orrville (Orrville) *74Triway (Wooster)36
January
Thu. 3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)56Woodridge (Peninsula)30
Thu. 3Fairless (Navarre)46Washington (Massillon)41
Thu. 3Manchester (Akron) *38Tuslaw (Massillon)53
Thu. 3Northwest (Canal Fulton) *53Orrville (Orrville)83
Sat. 5Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *57Orrville (Orrville)84
Sat. 5Fairless (Navarre) *39Triway (Wooster)49
Sat. 5Manchester (Akron)52Canton Central Catholic (Canton)25
Sat. 5Tuslaw (Massillon) *35Northwest (Canal Fulton)54
Mon. 7Tuslaw (Massillon)43Waynedale (Apple Creek)53
Wed. 9Manchester (Akron) *49Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)46
Wed. 9Orrville (Orrville) *60Fairless (Navarre)48
Wed. 9Northwest (Canal Fulton) *45Triway (Wooster)38
Sat. 12Tuslaw (Massillon) *47Fairless (Navarre)39
Sat. 12Triway (Wooster) *40Manchester (Akron)29
Sat. 12Orrville (Orrville) *51Northwest (Canal Fulton)45
Wed. 16Revere (Richfield)55Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)28
Wed. 16Garaway (Sugarcreek)49Fairless (Navarre)39
Wed. 16Louisville (Louisville)51Northwest (Canal Fulton)54
Wed. 16Carrollton (Carrollton)31Orrville (Orrville)70
Wed. 16Washington (Massillon)38Tuslaw (Massillon)43
Thu. 17Triway (Wooster)58Canton Central Catholic (Canton)29
Fri. 18Orrville (Orrville) *65Manchester (Akron)61
Sat. 19Tuslaw (Massillon) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Sat. 19Fairless (Navarre) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 19Triway (Wooster)Smithville (Smithville)
Mon. 21Orrville (Orrville)Cloverleaf (Lodi)
Mon. 21Triway (Wooster)Rittman (Rittman)
Wed. 23Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 23Fairless (Navarre) *Manchester (Akron)
Wed. 23Triway (Wooster) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 26Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 26Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)Fairless (Navarre)
Sat. 26Manchester (Akron) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 26Orrville (Orrville) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Mon. 28Manchester (Akron)Green (Uniontown)
Mon. 28Triway (Wooster)Norwayne (Creston)
Wed. 30Fairless (Navarre) *Orrville (Orrville)
Wed. 30Tuslaw (Massillon)Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
February
Sat. 2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Fairless (Navarre)
Sat. 2Tuslaw (Massillon) *Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 2Northwest (Canal Fulton)Norwayne (Creston)
Sat. 2Triway (Wooster) *Orrville (Orrville)
Wed. 6Orrville (Orrville) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 6Triway (Wooster) *Fairless (Navarre)
Wed. 6Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Thu. 7Manchester (Akron)Central Christian (Kidron)
Sat. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 9Triway (Wooster) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 9Orrville (Orrville)Wooster (Wooster)
Sat. 9Tuslaw (Massillon)Dalton (Dalton)
Mon. 11Marlington (Alliance)Fairless (Navarre)
Mon. 11Firestone (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
Mon. 11Perry (Massillon)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wed. 13Western Reserve AcademyCuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 13Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)Triway (Wooster)
Thu. 14Fairless (Navarre)Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Thu. 14Ellet (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
Thu. 14Orrville (Orrville)West Holmes (Millersburg)
Fri. 15Tuslaw (Massillon)Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
Sat. 16Northwestern (West Salem)Orrville (Orrville)
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com