Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2018-19

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Girls Basketball

2018-19 League Standings

Team Overall League PF PA
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy0-00-0
Fairless0-00-0
Manchester0-00-0
Northwest0-00-0
Orrville0-00-0
Triway0-00-0
Tuslaw0-00-0

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
November
Fri. 23Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)
Fri. 23Canton Central Catholic (Canton)Fairless (Navarre)
Fri. 23Manchester (Akron)Copley (Copley)
Fri. 23Orrville (Orrville)Wellington (Wellington)
Fri. 23Triway (Wooster)Buckeye Local (Rayland)
Fri. 23Tuslaw (Massillon)Cincinnati Trailblazers
Mon. 26Norwayne (Creston)Manchester (Akron)
Tue. 27Kenmore-Garfield (Akron)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Tue. 27Dalton (Dalton)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Tue. 27Orrville (Orrville)Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Tue. 27Triway (Wooster)West Holmes (Millersburg)
Tue. 27Louisville (Louisville)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Wed. 28Fairless (Navarre)Minerva (Minerva)
Thu. 29Northwest (Canal Fulton)Claymont (Uhrichsville)
Fri. 30Coventry (Akron)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
December
Sat. 1Fairless (Navarre) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 1Manchester (Akron) *Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 1Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Orrville (Orrville)
Mon. 3Green (Uniontown)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Mon. 3Mapleton (Ashland)Triway (Wooster)
Mon. 3Smithville (Smithville)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Tue. 4Orrville (Orrville)Ashland (Ashland)
Wed. 5Manchester (Akron)Marlington (Alliance)
Wed. 5Northwest (Canal Fulton)Alliance (Alliance)
Thu. 6Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Streetsboro (Streetsboro)
Sat. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 8Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Fairless (Navarre)
Sat. 8Manchester (Akron) *Orrville (Orrville)
Mon. 10Marlington (Alliance)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Mon. 10Waynedale (Apple Creek)Triway (Wooster)
Wed. 12Fairless (Navarre) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 12Canton Central Catholic (Canton)Orrville (Orrville)
Wed. 12Tuslaw (Massillon)Garaway (Sugarcreek)
Sat. 15Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 15Manchester (Akron) *Fairless (Navarre)
Sat. 15Tuslaw (Massillon) *Triway (Wooster)
Mon. 17Manchester (Akron)Coventry (Akron)
Mon. 17Dalton (Dalton)Triway (Wooster)
Tue. 18Northwest (Canal Fulton)Canton South (Canton)
Tue. 18Smithville (Smithville)Orrville (Orrville)
Wed. 19Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Beaumont School (Cleveland Heights)
Wed. 19Fairless (Navarre)West Branch (Beloit)
Thu. 20Northwest (Canal Fulton)Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
Sat. 22Triway (Wooster) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Sat. 22Fairless (Navarre)Dalton (Dalton)
Sat. 22Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 22Tuslaw (Massillon) *Orrville (Orrville)
Fri. 28Central Christian (Kidron)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Fri. 28Tuslaw (Massillon)Struthers (Struthers)
Sat. 29Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Sat. 29New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)Fairless (Navarre)
Sat. 29Orrville (Orrville) *Triway (Wooster)
January
Thu. 3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Woodridge (Peninsula)
Thu. 3Fairless (Navarre)Washington (Massillon)
Thu. 3Manchester (Akron) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 5Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Orrville (Orrville)
Sat. 5Fairless (Navarre) *Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 5Manchester (Akron)Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
Sat. 5Tuslaw (Massillon) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Mon. 7Tuslaw (Massillon)Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Wed. 9Manchester (Akron) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 9Orrville (Orrville) *Fairless (Navarre)
Wed. 9Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 12Tuslaw (Massillon) *Fairless (Navarre)
Sat. 12Triway (Wooster) *Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 12Orrville (Orrville) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wed. 16Revere (Richfield)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 16Garaway (Sugarcreek)Fairless (Navarre)
Wed. 16Louisville (Louisville)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wed. 16Carrollton (Carrollton)Orrville (Orrville)
Wed. 16Washington (Massillon)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Thu. 17Triway (Wooster)Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
Sat. 19Tuslaw (Massillon) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Sat. 19Fairless (Navarre) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 19Orrville (Orrville) *Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 19Triway (Wooster)Smithville (Smithville)
Mon. 21Orrville (Orrville)Cloverleaf (Lodi)
Mon. 21Triway (Wooster)Rittman (Rittman)
Wed. 23Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 23Fairless (Navarre) *Manchester (Akron)
Wed. 23Triway (Wooster) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 26Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 26Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)Fairless (Navarre)
Sat. 26Manchester (Akron) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 26Orrville (Orrville) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Mon. 28Manchester (Akron)Green (Uniontown)
Mon. 28Triway (Wooster)Norwayne (Creston)
Wed. 30Fairless (Navarre) *Orrville (Orrville)
Wed. 30Tuslaw (Massillon)Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
February
Sat. 2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Fairless (Navarre)
Sat. 2Tuslaw (Massillon) *Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 2Northwest (Canal Fulton)Norwayne (Creston)
Sat. 2Triway (Wooster) *Orrville (Orrville)
Wed. 6Orrville (Orrville) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 6Triway (Wooster) *Fairless (Navarre)
Wed. 6Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Thu. 7Manchester (Akron)Central Christian (Kidron)
Sat. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 9Triway (Wooster) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 9Orrville (Orrville)Wooster (Wooster)
Sat. 9Tuslaw (Massillon)Dalton (Dalton)
Mon. 11Marlington (Alliance)Fairless (Navarre)
Mon. 11Firestone (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
Mon. 11Perry (Massillon)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wed. 13Western Reserve AcademyCuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 13Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)Triway (Wooster)
Thu. 14Fairless (Navarre)Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Thu. 14Ellet (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
Thu. 14Orrville (Orrville)West Holmes (Millersburg)
Fri. 15Tuslaw (Massillon)Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
Sat. 16Northwestern (West Salem)Orrville (Orrville)
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com