Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2018-19

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Softball

2018-19 League Standings

Team Overall League RF RA
Tuslaw20-511-110.23.2
Northwest16-78-45.44.9
Manchester10-78-47.97.4
Triway17-86-610.05.7
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy14-135-75.65.6
Orrville5-193-93.89.4
Fairless8-171-116.57.0

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
March
Sat. 23Northwest (Canal Fulton)2West Branch (Beloit)12
Sat. 23Tallmadge (Tallmadge)4Orrville (Orrville)3
Sat. 23Tallmadge (Tallmadge)16Orrville (Orrville)2
Sat. 23Dalton (Dalton)1Tuslaw (Massillon)4
Sat. 23Dalton (Dalton)3Tuslaw (Massillon)27
Mon. 25Waynedale (Apple Creek)12Fairless (Navarre)7
Mon. 25Manchester (Akron)18Barberton (Barberton)11
Mon. 25Minerva (Minerva)6Northwest (Canal Fulton)7
Mon. 25Orrville (Orrville)9Chippewa (Doylestown)19
Mon. 25Clear Fork (Bellville)12Triway (Wooster)11
Mon. 25Norwayne (Creston)2Tuslaw (Massillon)4
Tue. 26Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1Hanahan, SC7
Tue. 26Northwest (Canal Fulton)15Canton Central Catholic (Canton)4
Tue. 26Orrville (Orrville)3Cloverleaf (Lodi)6
Wed. 27Fairless (Navarre) *2Triway (Wooster)9
Wed. 27Manchester (Akron) *2Tuslaw (Massillon)12
Thu. 28Triway (Wooster) *12Fairless (Navarre)17
Thu. 28Tuslaw (Massillon) *12Manchester (Akron)2
Fri. 29Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)2Oceanside Collegiate Academy1
Fri. 29Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)8Oceanside Collegiate Academy13
Fri. 29Manchester (Akron)Canton McKinley (Canton)
Fri. 29Norton (Norton)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 30East Canton (East Canton)Fairless (Navarre)
Sat. 30Orrville (Orrville)Northwestern (West Salem)
Sat. 30Orrville (Orrville)Northwestern (West Salem)
Sat. 30Triway (Wooster)Danville (Danville)
Sat. 30Triway (Wooster)West Holmes (Millersburg)
April
Mon. 1Manchester (Akron) *8Northwest (Canal Fulton)0
Tue. 2Dover (Dover)13Orrville (Orrville)1
Tue. 2Canton Central Catholic (Canton)0Tuslaw (Massillon)18
Wed. 3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *12Triway (Wooster)13
Wed. 3Fairless (Navarre) *1Orrville (Orrville)5
Wed. 3Northwest (Canal Fulton) *2Manchester (Akron)10
Wed. 3Tuslaw (Massillon)7West Branch (Beloit)9
Thu. 4Streetsboro (Streetsboro)6Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)16
Thu. 4Orrville (Orrville) *10Fairless (Navarre)3
Thu. 4Triway (Wooster)17Dalton (Dalton)7
Thu. 4Tuslaw (Massillon)2Perry (Massillon)7
Fri. 5Triway (Wooster) *3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4
Fri. 5Wooster (Wooster)8Fairless (Navarre)4
Fri. 5Coventry (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
Fri. 5Northwest (Canal Fulton)8Alliance (Alliance)0
Fri. 5Tuslaw (Massillon)2Hillsdale (Jeromesville)1
Sat. 6Coventry (Akron)16Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)5
Sat. 6Fairless (Navarre)7Rittman (Rittman)3
Sat. 6Fairless (Navarre)10Rittman (Rittman)0
Sat. 6Waynedale (Apple Creek)9Orrville (Orrville)0
Sat. 6Waynedale (Apple Creek)15Orrville (Orrville)3
Sat. 6Wellington (Wellington)2Triway (Wooster)15
Sat. 6Wellington (Wellington)5Triway (Wooster)19
Sat. 6Canton Central Catholic (Canton)0Manchester (Akron)12
Mon. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *9Fairless (Navarre)4
Mon. 8Triway (Wooster) *12Manchester (Akron)9
Mon. 8Tuslaw (Massillon) *6Northwest (Canal Fulton)8
Mon. 8Orrville (Orrville)0Norwayne (Creston)11
Tue. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *2Orrville (Orrville)5
Tue. 9Fairless (Navarre)7Washington (Massillon)2
Wed. 10Fairless (Navarre) *4Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)6
Wed. 10Manchester (Akron) *14Triway (Wooster)5
Wed. 10Northwest (Canal Fulton) *4Tuslaw (Massillon)14
Thu. 11Smithville (Smithville)0Fairless (Navarre)10
Thu. 11Washington (Massillon)4Tuslaw (Massillon)15
Fri. 12Northwest (Canal Fulton) *4Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1
Fri. 12Tuslaw (Massillon) *16Orrville (Orrville)1
Fri. 12Triway (Wooster)6Waynedale (Apple Creek)4
Sat. 13St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)9
Sat. 13St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)5Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)0
Sat. 13Fairless (Navarre)1Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)8
Sat. 13Orrville (Orrville)14Dalton (Dalton)3
Sat. 13Orrville (Orrville)6Dalton (Dalton)7
Mon. 15Triway (Wooster)Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
Tue. 16Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *2Northwest (Canal Fulton)4
Tue. 16Hiland (Berlin)0Fairless (Navarre)10
Tue. 16Orrville (Orrville) *0Tuslaw (Massillon)14
Wed. 17Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *5Manchester (Akron)6
Wed. 17Northwest (Canal Fulton) *12Orrville (Orrville)5
Wed. 17Tuslaw (Massillon) *10Triway (Wooster)4
Thu. 18Orrville (Orrville) *2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Thu. 18Washington (Massillon)4Northwest (Canal Fulton)5
Thu. 18Loudonville (Loudonville)0Triway (Wooster)13
Sat. 20Fairless (Navarre)6Barberton (Barberton)8
Sat. 20Fairless (Navarre)9Nordonia (Macedonia)3
Sat. 20Manchester (Akron)Washington (Massillon)
Sat. 20Manchester (Akron)2Louisville (Louisville)20
Sat. 20Tuslaw (Massillon)2Louisville (Louisville)14
Sat. 20Tuslaw (Massillon)2Dover (Dover)0
Mon. 22Manchester (Akron) *3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)6
Mon. 22Fairless (Navarre)23Canton Central Catholic (Canton)2
Mon. 22Orrville (Orrville) *2Northwest (Canal Fulton)3
Mon. 22Triway (Wooster) *0Tuslaw (Massillon)11
Tue. 23Tuslaw (Massillon)11Washington (Massillon)1
Wed. 24Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)9Firestone (Akron)5
Wed. 24Tuslaw (Massillon) *17Fairless (Navarre)7
Wed. 24Manchester (Akron) *14Orrville (Orrville)4
Wed. 24Triway (Wooster) *3Northwest (Canal Fulton)8
Thu. 25Western Reserve Academy2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)7
Thu. 25Fairless (Navarre)Canton McKinley (Canton)
Thu. 25Canton Central Catholic (Canton)1Northwest (Canal Fulton)7
Thu. 25Orrville (Orrville)West Holmes (Millersburg)
Thu. 25Waynedale (Apple Creek)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 27St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)3Northwest (Canal Fulton)7
Sat. 27Mapleton (Ashland)2Triway (Wooster)12
Sat. 27Mapleton (Ashland)4Triway (Wooster)14
Sat. 27Tuslaw (Massillon)New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
Sat. 27Tuslaw (Massillon)New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
Mon. 29Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *2Tuslaw (Massillon)12
Mon. 29Northwest (Canal Fulton) *6Fairless (Navarre)2
Mon. 29Orrville (Orrville) *5Triway (Wooster)13
Tue. 30Barberton (Barberton)Manchester (Akron)
May
Wed. 1Tuslaw (Massillon) *8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)0
Wed. 1Fairless (Navarre) *1Northwest (Canal Fulton)2
Wed. 1Manchester (Akron)Coventry (Akron)
Wed. 1Triway (Wooster) *19Orrville (Orrville)2
Thu. 2Fairless (Navarre)9Marlington (Alliance)10
Thu. 2Northwest (Canal Fulton)2Washington (Massillon)3
Thu. 2Orrville (Orrville)Wooster (Wooster)
Fri. 3Canton Central Catholic (Canton)Fairless (Navarre)
Fri. 3Coventry (Akron)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Fri. 3Wooster (Wooster)Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 4Northwest (Canal Fulton)8Canton South (Canton)6
Sat. 4Triway (Wooster)15Rittman (Rittman)0
Mon. 6Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4St Joseph Academy (Cleveland)8
Mon. 6Tallmadge (Tallmadge)16Manchester (Akron)4
Tue. 7John F Kennedy (Cleveland) #0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)14
Tue. 7Black River (Sullivan) #1Triway (Wooster)11
Tue. 7Orrville (Orrville) #10Fairless (Navarre)6
Wed. 8Orrville (Orrville) *0Manchester (Akron)6
Wed. 8Northwest (Canal Fulton) *2Triway (Wooster)9
Wed. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)7Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)6
Thu. 9Springfield (Akron) #7Northwest (Canal Fulton)8
Thu. 9Smithville (Smithville) #3Tuslaw (Massillon)15
Thu. 9Triway (Wooster) #8Manchester (Akron)2
Thu. 9Revere (Richfield) #7Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)8
Fri. 10Fairless (Navarre) *0Tuslaw (Massillon)10
Sat. 11Fairless (Navarre) *3Manchester (Akron)8
Sat. 11Orrville (Orrville) #0Northwestern (West Salem)10
Tue. 14Northwest (Canal Fulton) #1Field (Mogadore)3
Tue. 14Tuslaw (Massillon) #3Triway (Wooster)4
Tue. 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #5Aurora (Aurora)2
Wed. 15Manchester (Akron) *15Fairless (Navarre)9
Thu. 16Triway (Wooster) #3Northwestern (West Salem)4
Thu. 16Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #4Crestwood (Mantua)5
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com