Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2018-19

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Softball

2018-19 League Standings

Team Overall League RF RA
Tuslaw2-00-015.52.0
Orrville0-20-02.510.0
Northwest0-10-02.012.0
Triway0-00-0
Manchester0-00-0
Fairless0-00-0
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy0-00-0

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
March
Sat. 23Northwest (Canal Fulton)2West Branch (Beloit)12
Sat. 23Northwest (Canal Fulton)West Branch (Beloit)
Sat. 23Tallmadge (Tallmadge)4Orrville (Orrville)3
Sat. 23Tallmadge (Tallmadge)16Orrville (Orrville)2
Sat. 23Dalton (Dalton)1Tuslaw (Massillon)4
Sat. 23Dalton (Dalton)3Tuslaw (Massillon)27
Mon. 25Waynedale (Apple Creek)Fairless (Navarre)
Mon. 25Manchester (Akron)Barberton (Barberton)
Mon. 25Minerva (Minerva)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Mon. 25Orrville (Orrville)Chippewa (Doylestown)
Mon. 25Clear Fork (Bellville)Triway (Wooster)
Mon. 25Norwayne (Creston)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Tue. 26Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Hanahan, SC
Tue. 26Northwest (Canal Fulton)Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
Tue. 26Orrville (Orrville)Cloverleaf (Lodi)
Wed. 27Fairless (Navarre) *Triway (Wooster)
Wed. 27Manchester (Akron) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Thu. 28Triway (Wooster) *Fairless (Navarre)
Thu. 28Tuslaw (Massillon) *Manchester (Akron)
Fri. 29Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Oceanside Collegiate Academy
Fri. 29Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Oceanside Collegiate Academy
Fri. 29Manchester (Akron)Canton McKinley (Canton)
Fri. 29Norton (Norton)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 30East Canton (East Canton)Fairless (Navarre)
Sat. 30Orrville (Orrville)Northwestern (West Salem)
Sat. 30Orrville (Orrville)Northwestern (West Salem)
Sat. 30Triway (Wooster)Danville (Danville)
Sat. 30Triway (Wooster)West Holmes (Millersburg)
April
Mon. 1Triway (Wooster) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Mon. 1Orrville (Orrville) *Fairless (Navarre)
Mon. 1Manchester (Akron) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Tue. 2Dover (Dover)Orrville (Orrville)
Tue. 2Canton Central Catholic (Canton)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Wed. 3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Triway (Wooster)
Wed. 3Fairless (Navarre) *Orrville (Orrville)
Wed. 3Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Manchester (Akron)
Wed. 3Tuslaw (Massillon)West Branch (Beloit)
Thu. 4Streetsboro (Streetsboro)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Thu. 4Tuslaw (Massillon)Perry (Massillon)
Fri. 5Wooster (Wooster)Fairless (Navarre)
Fri. 5Coventry (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
Fri. 5Northwest (Canal Fulton)Alliance (Alliance)
Fri. 5Triway (Wooster)Dalton (Dalton)
Fri. 5Tuslaw (Massillon)Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
Sat. 6Coventry (Akron)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Sat. 6Fairless (Navarre)Rittman (Rittman)
Sat. 6Fairless (Navarre)Rittman (Rittman)
Sat. 6Waynedale (Apple Creek)Orrville (Orrville)
Sat. 6Waynedale (Apple Creek)Orrville (Orrville)
Sat. 6Wellington (Wellington)Triway (Wooster)
Mon. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Fairless (Navarre)
Mon. 8Triway (Wooster) *Manchester (Akron)
Mon. 8Tuslaw (Massillon) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Mon. 8Orrville (Orrville)Norwayne (Creston)
Tue. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Orrville (Orrville)
Tue. 9Fairless (Navarre)Washington (Massillon)
Wed. 10Fairless (Navarre) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 10Manchester (Akron) *Triway (Wooster)
Wed. 10Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Thu. 11Smithville (Smithville)Fairless (Navarre)
Thu. 11Washington (Massillon)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Fri. 12Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Fri. 12Fairless (Navarre) *Manchester (Akron)
Fri. 12Tuslaw (Massillon) *Orrville (Orrville)
Fri. 12Triway (Wooster)Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Sat. 13St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Sat. 13St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Sat. 13Fairless (Navarre)Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
Sat. 13Orrville (Orrville)Dalton (Dalton)
Sat. 13Orrville (Orrville)Dalton (Dalton)
Mon. 15Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Mon. 15Manchester (Akron) *Fairless (Navarre)
Mon. 15Orrville (Orrville) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Mon. 15Triway (Wooster)Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
Tue. 16Hiland (Berlin)Fairless (Navarre)
Wed. 17Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Manchester (Akron)
Wed. 17Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Orrville (Orrville)
Wed. 17Tuslaw (Massillon) *Triway (Wooster)
Thu. 18Orrville (Orrville) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Thu. 18Washington (Massillon)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Thu. 18Loudonville (Loudonville)Triway (Wooster)
Fri. 19Fairless (Navarre)Louisville (Louisville)
Fri. 19Manchester (Akron)Dalton (Dalton)
Fri. 19Tuslaw (Massillon)Nordonia (Macedonia)
Sat. 20Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Woodridge (Peninsula)
Sat. 20Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)TBD
Sat. 20Fairless (Navarre)Barberton (Barberton)
Sat. 20Fairless (Navarre)Nordonia (Macedonia)
Sat. 20Manchester (Akron)Washington (Massillon)
Sat. 20Manchester (Akron)Louisville (Louisville)
Sat. 20Tuslaw (Massillon)Louisville (Louisville)
Sat. 20Tuslaw (Massillon)Dover (Dover)
Mon. 22Manchester (Akron) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Mon. 22Fairless (Navarre)Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
Mon. 22Orrville (Orrville) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Mon. 22Triway (Wooster) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Tue. 23Tuslaw (Massillon)Washington (Massillon)
Wed. 24Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Firestone (Akron)
Wed. 24Tuslaw (Massillon) *Fairless (Navarre)
Wed. 24Manchester (Akron) *Orrville (Orrville)
Wed. 24Triway (Wooster) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Thu. 25Western Reserve AcademyCuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Thu. 25Fairless (Navarre)Canton McKinley (Canton)
Thu. 25Canton Central Catholic (Canton)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Thu. 25Orrville (Orrville)West Holmes (Millersburg)
Thu. 25Waynedale (Apple Creek)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Fri. 26Fairless (Navarre) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Fri. 26Orrville (Orrville) *Manchester (Akron)
Fri. 26Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 27St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 27St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 27Mapleton (Ashland)Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 27Mapleton (Ashland)Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 27Tuslaw (Massillon)New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
Sat. 27Tuslaw (Massillon)New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
Mon. 29Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Mon. 29Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Fairless (Navarre)
Mon. 29Orrville (Orrville) *Triway (Wooster)
Tue. 30Barberton (Barberton)Manchester (Akron)
May
Wed. 1Tuslaw (Massillon) *Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 1Fairless (Navarre) *Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wed. 1Manchester (Akron)Coventry (Akron)
Wed. 1Triway (Wooster) *Orrville (Orrville)
Thu. 2Fairless (Navarre)Marlington (Alliance)
Thu. 2Northwest (Canal Fulton)Washington (Massillon)
Thu. 2Orrville (Orrville)Wooster (Wooster)
Fri. 3Roosevelt (Kent)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Fri. 3Canton Central Catholic (Canton)Fairless (Navarre)
Fri. 3Coventry (Akron)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Fri. 3Wooster (Wooster)Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 4Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Sat. 4Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Sat. 4Northwest (Canal Fulton)Canton South (Canton)
Sat. 4Northwest (Canal Fulton)Canton South (Canton)
Sat. 4Triway (Wooster)Rittman (Rittman)
Sat. 4Triway (Wooster)Rittman (Rittman)
Mon. 6Springfield (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com