Date |
Away |
Home |
March
|
Sat. 27
|
Wooster
|
5
|
Triway
|
4
|
|
Tuslaw
|
9
|
Dalton
|
10
|
|
Dalton
|
1
|
Tuslaw
|
5
|
|
Fairless
|
14
|
Smithville
|
13
|
|
Fairless
|
6
|
Smithville
|
2
|
|
Manchester
|
5
|
Barberton
|
12
|
|
Manchester
|
5
|
Barberton
|
8
|
|
Northwest
|
5
|
Glenoak
|
0
|
Mon. 29
|
Triway
|
1
|
Jackson
|
9
|
|
Tuslaw
|
8
|
Norwayne
|
10
|
|
CVCA
|
19
|
St Thomas Aquinas
|
3
|
|
Fairless
|
4
|
Waynedale
|
8
|
|
Smithville
|
2
|
Manchester
|
10
|
|
Norton
|
5
|
Northwest
|
6
|
Tue. 30
|
CVCA
|
4
|
Revere
|
8
|
|
Barberton
|
14
|
Northwest
|
1
|
|
Mansfield Senior
|
1
|
Orrville
|
13
|
Wed. 31
|
Triway
*
|
6
|
Tuslaw
|
2
|
|
Manchester
*
|
14
|
Orrville
|
2
|
|
CVCA
|
3
|
Cloverleaf
|
9
|
April
|
Fri. 2
|
Fairless
|
2
|
Canton McKinley
|
4
|
Sat. 3
|
Triway
|
12
|
Buckeye
|
11
|
|
Newcomerstown
|
0
|
Tuslaw
|
14
|
|
Fairless
*
|
2
|
CVCA
|
10
|
|
Chippewa
|
4
|
Northwest
|
14
|
|
Orrville
|
3
|
Waynedale
|
7
|
|
Newcomerstown
|
0
|
Tuslaw
|
13
|
Mon. 5
|
Fairless
*
|
2
|
Triway
|
10
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
6
|
CVCA
|
9
|
|
Northwest
*
|
9
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Hillsdale
|
7
|
Orrville
|
3
|
Tue. 6
|
Northwest
|
1
|
Washington
|
3
|
Wed. 7
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
10
|
|
CVCA
*
|
8
|
Tuslaw
|
1
|
|
Manchester
*
|
8
|
Northwest
|
14
|
Thu. 8
|
Fairless
|
2
|
Loudonville
|
6
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
10
|
Triway
|
5
|
Fri. 9
|
Manchester
|
7
|
Woodridge
|
2
|
|
Northwestern
|
4
|
Orrville
|
5
|
|
St Thomas Aquinas
|
12
|
Orrville
|
13
|
Sat. 10
|
Claymont
|
1
|
Triway
|
6
|
|
Fairless
|
1
|
Strasburg-Franklin
|
11
|
|
Coventry
|
2
|
Manchester
|
12
|
|
Coventry
|
2
|
Manchester
|
7
|
|
Northwest
|
2
|
Cloverleaf
|
3
|
Mon. 12
|
CVCA
|
1
|
University School
|
2
|
Tue. 13
|
Manchester
*
|
4
|
Triway
|
9
|
|
Orrville
*
|
2
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Archbishop Hoban
|
14
|
CVCA
|
2
|
Wed. 14
|
Triway
*
|
5
|
Manchester
|
4
|
|
Fairless
*
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
7
|
|
CVCA
|
7
|
Coventry
|
0
|
|
Northwest
*
|
10
|
Orrville
|
0
|
Fri. 16
|
Hillsdale
|
8
|
Triway
|
5
|
|
Woodridge
|
0
|
CVCA
|
12
|
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
|
St Thomas Aquinas
|
0
|
Manchester
|
11
|
|
Chippewa
|
2
|
Orrville
|
3
|
Sat. 17
|
Triway
|
1
|
West Holmes
|
2
|
|
Triway
|
7
|
Loudonville
|
1
|
|
Sandy Valley
|
1
|
Tuslaw
|
6
|
|
Walsh Jesuit
|
2
|
CVCA
|
1
|
|
Fairless
|
7
|
Newcomerstown
|
1
|
|
Glenoak
|
7
|
Northwest
|
2
|
|
Dalton
|
10
|
Orrville
|
2
|
|
Dalton
|
13
|
Orrville
|
2
|
Mon. 19
|
Orrville
*
|
4
|
Tuslaw
|
8
|
|
CVCA
*
|
2
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Fairless
*
|
2
|
Manchester
|
12
|
Tue. 20
|
Triway
|
6
|
Hiland
|
7
|
|
Fairless
*
|
5
|
CVCA
|
10
|
Thu. 22
|
Northwest
|
6
|
Norton
|
4
|
Fri. 23
|
Northwest
*
|
1
|
CVCA
|
8
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
3
|
Orrville
|
1
|
|
Norwayne
|
5
|
Triway
|
9
|
|
Fairless
|
13
|
Central Christian
|
2
|
Sat. 24
|
Triway
|
12
|
Ontario
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
Smithville
|
5
|
|
CVCA
|
0
|
Barberton
|
10
|
|
Northwest
|
6
|
Field
|
9
|
|
Loudonville
|
5
|
Orrville
|
7
|
|
Loudonville
|
12
|
Orrville
|
9
|
Mon. 26
|
Northwest
*
|
1
|
Triway
|
6
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
1
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Orrville
*
|
6
|
CVCA
|
2
|
|
Fairless
|
2
|
Chippewa
|
3
|
Tue. 27
|
Tuslaw
|
7
|
Tusky Valley
|
8
|
|
Fairless
|
4
|
East Canton
|
14
|
Wed. 28
|
Triway
*
|
1
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Manchester
*
|
7
|
Tuslaw
|
2
|
|
CVCA
*
|
9
|
Orrville
|
4
|
Fri. 30
|
CVCA
|
4
|
Alliance
|
6
|
May
|
Sat. 1
|
Smithville
|
3
|
Triway
|
11
|
|
United
|
7
|
Tuslaw
|
14
|
|
CVCA
|
3
|
Canton McKinley
|
10
|
|
Fairless
|
11
|
Norwayne
|
8
|
|
Springfield
|
1
|
Manchester
|
6
|
|
Orrville
|
6
|
Wooster
|
4
|
Thu. 6
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Triway
|
9
|
|
Fairless
*
|
1
|
Northwest
|
8
|
|
Manchester
*
|
1
|
CVCA
|
6
|
Fri. 7
|
Fairless
|
2
|
Dalton
|
8
|
|
Northwest
|
0
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
6
|
Sat. 8
|
Canton South
|
8
|
Triway
|
9
|
|
CVCA
|
9
|
Tuscarawas Central Catholic
|
7
|
|
Fairless
*
|
5
|
Northwest
|
7
|
|
Smithville
|
7
|
Orrville
|
4
|
|
Smithville
|
3
|
Orrville
|
2
|
|
Tuslaw
|
8
|
Alliance
|
2
|
Mon. 10
|
Tuslaw
*
|
1
|
Northwest
|
6
|
|
Fairless
*
|
6
|
Orrville
|
2
|
Tue. 11
|
CVCA
*
|
5
|
Triway
|
13
|
|
East Canton
|
2
|
Tuslaw
|
6
|
|
Fairless
*
|
2
|
Manchester
|
12
|
|
Northwest
|
0
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
15
|
Wed. 12
|
Triway
*
|
4
|
CVCA
|
3
|
|
Northwest
*
|
4
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
|
Fairless
*
|
11
|
Orrville
|
6
|
|
Manchester
|
14
|
Shaker Heights
|
4
|
Thu. 13
|
CVCA
|
1
|
Hiland
|
8
|
|
Orrville
*
|
5
|
Manchester
|
6
|
|
Fairless
|
12
|
Claymont
|
5
|
Fri. 14
|
Triway
*
|
7
|
Orrville
|
2
|
|
Northwest
|
2
|
Perry
|
8
|
Sat. 15
|
Manchester
|
9
|
Firestone
|
2
|
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
Black River
|
5
|
|
Dalton
|
2
|
Triway
|
6
|
|
Northwest
|
3
|
Copley
|
1
|
Mon. 17
|
Lincoln West
#
|
1
|
Fairless
|
15
|
|
Shaw
#
|
0
|
CVCA
|
16
|
|
Fairview
#
|
2
|
Manchester
|
7
|
|
Northwestern
#
|
5
|
Tuslaw
|
6
|
|
Orrville
#
|
5
|
East Canton
|
0
|
Tue. 18
|
CVCA
*
|
12
|
Manchester
|
5
|
|
Fairless
#
|
0
|
Chagrin Falls
|
10
|
Wed. 19
|
Lake Catholic
#
|
7
|
Northwest
|
9
|
|
Norton
#
|
3
|
Triway
|
8
|
|
CVCA
#
|
5
|
Keystone
|
6
|
|
Manchester
#
|
0
|
Wellington
|
2
|
|
Tuslaw
#
|
0
|
Gilmour Academy
|
3
|
|
Orrville
#
|
4
|
Kirtland
|
14
|
Fri. 21
|
Tuslaw
|
26
|
St Thomas Aquinas
|
1
|
|
Archbishop Hoban
|
11
|
Northwest
|
0
|
Mon. 24
|
Northwest
#
|
6
|
Chagrin Falls
|
16
|
|
Triway
#
|
1
|
Archbishop Hoban
|
11
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
March
|
Mon. 29
|
St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
|
4
|
Louisville
|
W
|
19-3
|
Tue. 30
|
Revere (Richfield)
|
2
|
Louisville
|
L
|
4-8
|
Wed. 31
|
Cloverleaf (Lodi)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
3-9
|
April
|
Sat. 3
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
10-2
|
Mon. 5
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
9-6
|
Wed. 7
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
8-1
|
Mon. 12
|
University School (Hunting Valley)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-2
|
Tue. 13
|
Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
2-14
|
Wed. 14
|
Coventry (Akron)
|
2
|
Canal Park
|
W
|
7-0
|
Fri. 16
|
Woodridge (Peninsula)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
12-0
|
Sat. 17
|
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
|
1
|
Home
|
L
|
1-2
|
Mon. 19
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
Tue. 20
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
10-5
|
Fri. 23
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
8-1
|
Sat. 24
|
Barberton
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
0-10
|
Mon. 26
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
2-6
|
Wed. 28
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
9-4
|
Fri. 30
|
Alliance
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
4-6
|
May
|
Sat. 1
|
Canton McKinley (Canton)
|
1
|
Thurman Munson Stadium
|
L
|
3-10
|
Thu. 6
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
6-1
|
Sat. 8
|
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
|
4
|
Lake Center Christian
|
W
|
9-7
|
Tue. 11
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
5-13
|
Wed. 12
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
3-4
|
Thu. 13
|
Hiland (Berlin)
|
4
|
Canal Park
|
L
|
1-8
|
Mon. 17
|
Shaw (East Cleveland)
#
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
16-0
|
Tue. 18
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
12-5
|
Wed. 19
|
Keystone (LaGrange)
#
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
5-6
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
March
|
Sat. 27
|
Smithville
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
14-13
|
|
Smithville
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
6-2
|
Mon. 29
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
4-8
|
April
|
Fri. 2
|
Canton McKinley (Canton)
|
1
|
Thurman Muson Stadium
|
L
|
2-4
|
Sat. 3
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
2-10
|
Mon. 5
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
2-10
|
Wed. 7
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-10
|
Thu. 8
|
Loudonville
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
2-6
|
Sat. 10
|
Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
|
4
|
Away
|
L
|
1-11
|
Wed. 14
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
3-7
|
Fri. 16
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 17
|
Newcomerstown
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
7-1
|
Mon. 19
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
2-12
|
Tue. 20
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
5-10
|
Fri. 23
|
Central Christian (Kidron)
|
4
|
Away
|
W
|
13-2
|
Mon. 26
|
Chippewa (Doylestown)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
Tue. 27
|
East Canton
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
4-14
|
May
|
Sat. 1
|
Norwayne (Creston)
|
3
|
College of Wooster
|
W
|
11-8
|
Thu. 6
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-8
|
Fri. 7
|
Dalton
|
4
|
Away
|
L
|
2-8
|
Sat. 8
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
5-7
|
Mon. 10
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
6-2
|
Tue. 11
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
2-12
|
Wed. 12
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
11-6
|
Thu. 13
|
Claymont (Uhrichsville)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
12-5
|
Mon. 17
|
Lincoln West (Cleveland)
#
|
1
|
Home
|
W
|
15-1
|
Tue. 18
|
Chagrin Falls
#
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-10
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
March
|
Sat. 27
|
Barberton
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
5-12
|
|
Barberton
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
5-8
|
Mon. 29
|
Smithville
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
10-2
|
Wed. 31
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
14-2
|
April
|
Mon. 5
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
3-9
|
Wed. 7
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
8-14
|
Fri. 9
|
Woodridge (Peninsula)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
7-2
|
Sat. 10
|
Coventry (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
12-2
|
|
Coventry (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
7-2
|
Tue. 13
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
4-9
|
Wed. 14
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
4-5
|
Fri. 16
|
St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
|
4
|
Home
|
W
|
11-0
|
Mon. 19
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
12-2
|
Mon. 26
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Wed. 28
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
7-2
|
May
|
Sat. 1
|
Springfield (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
6-1
|
Thu. 6
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-6
|
Tue. 11
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
12-2
|
Wed. 12
|
Shaker Heights
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
14-4
|
Thu. 13
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
6-5
|
Sat. 15
|
Firestone (Akron)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
9-2
|
Mon. 17
|
Fairview (Fairview Park)
#
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
7-2
|
Tue. 18
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
5-12
|
Wed. 19
|
Wellington
#
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-2
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
March
|
Sat. 27
|
Glenoak (Canton)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
5-0
|
Mon. 29
|
Norton
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
6-5
|
Tue. 30
|
Barberton
|
1
|
Home
|
L
|
1-14
|
April
|
Sat. 3
|
Chippewa (Doylestown)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
14-4
|
Mon. 5
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
9-3
|
Tue. 6
|
Washington (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Wed. 7
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
14-8
|
Sat. 10
|
Cloverleaf (Lodi)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
Tue. 13
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Wed. 14
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
10-0
|
Sat. 17
|
Glenoak (Canton)
|
1
|
Home
|
L
|
2-7
|
Mon. 19
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Thu. 22
|
Norton
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
6-4
|
Fri. 23
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-8
|
Sat. 24
|
Field (Mogadore)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
6-9
|
Mon. 26
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-6
|
Wed. 28
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
May
|
Thu. 6
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
8-1
|
Fri. 7
|
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-6
|
Sat. 8
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
7-5
|
Mon. 10
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
6-1
|
Tue. 11
|
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-15
|
Wed. 12
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
4-3
|
Fri. 14
|
Perry (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
2-8
|
Sat. 15
|
Copley
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Wed. 19
|
Lake Catholic (Mentor)
#
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
9-7
|
Fri. 21
|
Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-11
|
Mon. 24
|
Chagrin Falls
#
|
2
|
TWINSBURG
|
L
|
6-16
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
March
|
Tue. 30
|
Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
13-1
|
Wed. 31
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
2-14
|
April
|
Sat. 3
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
3-7
|
Mon. 5
|
Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
|
4
|
Home
|
L
|
3-7
|
Fri. 9
|
Northwestern (West Salem)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
5-4
|
|
St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
|
4
|
Home
|
W
|
13-12
|
Tue. 13
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
Wed. 14
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-10
|
Fri. 16
|
Chippewa (Doylestown)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Sat. 17
|
Dalton
|
4
|
Home
|
L
|
2-10
|
|
Dalton
|
4
|
Home
|
L
|
2-13
|
Mon. 19
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
4-8
|
Fri. 23
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Sat. 24
|
Loudonville
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
7-5
|
|
Loudonville
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
9-12
|
Mon. 26
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
6-2
|
Wed. 28
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
4-9
|
May
|
Sat. 1
|
Wooster
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
6-4
|
Thu. 6
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
3-9
|
Sat. 8
|
Smithville
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
4-7
|
|
Smithville
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
2-3
|
Mon. 10
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
2-6
|
Wed. 12
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
6-11
|
Thu. 13
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
5-6
|
Fri. 14
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
2-7
|
Mon. 17
|
East Canton
#
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
5-0
|
Wed. 19
|
Kirtland
#
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
4-14
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
March
|
Sat. 27
|
Wooster
|
1
|
Home
|
L
|
4-5
|
Mon. 29
|
Jackson (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
1-9
|
Wed. 31
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
6-2
|
April
|
Sat. 3
|
Buckeye (Medina)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
12-11
|
Mon. 5
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
10-2
|
Wed. 7
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
10-0
|
Thu. 8
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
5-10
|
Sat. 10
|
Claymont (Uhrichsville)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
6-1
|
Tue. 13
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
9-4
|
Wed. 14
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
5-4
|
Fri. 16
|
Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
|
4
|
Home
|
L
|
5-8
|
Sat. 17
|
West Holmes (Millersburg)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-2
|
|
Loudonville
|
3
|
West Holmes
|
W
|
7-1
|
Tue. 20
|
Hiland (Berlin)
|
4
|
Canal Park
|
L
|
6-7
|
Fri. 23
|
Norwayne (Creston)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
9-5
|
Sat. 24
|
Ontario (Mansfield)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
12-3
|
Mon. 26
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
6-1
|
Wed. 28
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
May
|
Sat. 1
|
Smithville
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
11-3
|
Thu. 6
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
9-3
|
Sat. 8
|
Canton South (Canton)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
9-8
|
Tue. 11
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
13-5
|
Wed. 12
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
4-3
|
Fri. 14
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
7-2
|
Sat. 15
|
Dalton
|
4
|
Home
|
W
|
6-2
|
Wed. 19
|
Norton
#
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
8-3
|
Mon. 24
|
Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
#
|
2
|
Revere
|
L
|
1-11
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
March
|
Sat. 27
|
Dalton
|
4
|
Dalton HS
|
L
|
9-10
|
|
Dalton
|
4
|
Dalton HS
|
W
|
5-1
|
Mon. 29
|
Norwayne (Creston)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
8-10
|
Wed. 31
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
2-6
|
April
|
Sat. 3
|
Newcomerstown
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
14-0
|
|
Newcomerstown
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
13-0
|
Mon. 5
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
6-9
|
Wed. 7
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-8
|
Thu. 8
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
10-5
|
Wed. 14
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
7-3
|
Fri. 16
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 17
|
Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
6-1
|
Mon. 19
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
8-4
|
Fri. 23
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Sat. 24
|
Smithville
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
3-5
|
Mon. 26
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Tue. 27
|
Tusky Valley (Zoarville)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
7-8
|
Wed. 28
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
2-7
|
May
|
Sat. 1
|
United (Hanoverton)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
14-7
|
Sat. 8
|
Alliance
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
8-2
|
Mon. 10
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-6
|
Tue. 11
|
East Canton
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
6-2
|
Wed. 12
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
3-4
|
Sat. 15
|
Black River (Sullivan)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
3-5
|
Mon. 17
|
Northwestern (West Salem)
#
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
6-5
|
Wed. 19
|
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills)
#
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Fri. 21
|
St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
|
4
|
Away
|
W
|
26-1
|