Principals Athletic Conference
Fairless Falcons
School Website: | http://athletics.fairlesslocalschools.org/ | ||
Address: | 11885 Navarre Rd Sw, Navarre, OH 44662-9428 | ||
City: | Navarre | County: | Stark |
Mascot: | Falcons | Colors: | Blue / Silver |
Principal: | Chad Merritt | Athletic Director: | Zach Michel |
Boys Enrollment: | 160 | Girls Enrollment: | 164 |
Sport: |
Football Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Volleyball Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Boys Golf Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Boys Soccer Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Girls Soccer Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Boys Cross Country Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Girls Cross Country Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Boys Basketball Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Girls Basketball Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Wrestling Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Baseball Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Softball Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Boys Track and Field Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Girls Track and Field Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Boys Lacrosse Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Girls Lacrosse Roster
Export to PDF# | Name | Grade | Height | Weight | Position |
---|
Schedule
Football | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score | |
August | |||||
Thu. 22 | Sandy Valley (Magnolia) | 5 | Away | W | 21-14 |
Fri. 30 | Tusky Valley (Zoarville) | 5 | Home | W | 42-14 |
September | |||||
Fri. 6 | Claymont (Uhrichsville) | 5 | Home | W | 28-6 |
Fri. 13 | Triway (Wooster) * | 5 | Home | ||
Fri. 20 | Northwest (Canal Fulton) * | 4 | Away | ||
Fri. 27 | Orrville * | 4 | Home | ||
October | |||||
Fri. 4 | CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls) | 3 | Away | ||
Fri. 11 | Canton South (Canton) * | 4 | Home | ||
Fri. 18 | Manchester (New Franklin) * | 5 | Away | ||
Fri. 25 | Tuslaw (Massillon) * | 6 | Away |
Volleyball | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score | |
August | |||||
Sat. 17 | Sandy Valley (Magnolia) | 5 | Away | W | 2-0 |
Malvern | 7 | Away | W | 2-0 | |
Tue. 20 | Rittman | 7 | Away | W | 3-0 |
Wed. 21 | Lake Center Christian School (Hartville) | 6 | Home | W | 3-1 |
Sat. 24 | Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg) | 7 | Away | L | 0-3 |
Mon. 26 | Tuslaw (Massillon) * | 5 | Home | W | 3-1 |
September | |||||
Tue. 3 | Canton South (Canton) * | 5 | Home | W | 3-0 |
Thu. 5 | Northwest (Canal Fulton) * | 4 | Away | W | 3-0 |
Sat. 7 | East Canton | 6 | Away | W | 3-0 |
Tue. 10 | Triway (Wooster) * | 5 | Away | ||
Thu. 12 | Manchester (New Franklin) * | 5 | Away | ||
Tue. 17 | Orrville * | 5 | Home | ||
Thu. 19 | Tuslaw (Massillon) * | 5 | Away | ||
Sat. 21 | Minerva | 4 | Away | ||
Tue. 24 | Washington (Massillon) | 2 | Home | ||
Thu. 26 | Canton South (Canton) * | 5 | Away | ||
Sat. 28 | Triway (Wooster) * | 5 | Home | ||
October | |||||
Tue. 1 | Northwest (Canal Fulton) * | 4 | Home | ||
Sat. 5 | Hillsdale (Jeromesville) | 6 | Home | ||
Tue. 8 | Manchester (New Franklin) * | 5 | Home | ||
Wed. 9 | Louisville | 3 | Away | ||
Thu. 10 | Orrville * | 5 | Away |
Boys Golf | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score | |
August | |||||
Mon. 5 | Canton South (Canton) * | 2 | Spring Valley | L | 250-214 |
Fri. 9 | Northwest (Canal Fulton) * | 2 | Lyons Den | L | 200-175 |
Wed. 14 | Triway (Wooster) * | 2 | Wooster CC | L | 250-206 |
Thu. 15 | Orrville * | 2 | The Pines | ||
Mon. 19 | Triway (Wooster) * | 2 | Elms Middle | L | 250-203 |
Thu. 22 | Canton South (Canton) * | 2 | Elms Middle | ||
Mon. 26 | Manchester (New Franklin) * | 2 | Elms Middle | L | 225-168 |
Tue. 27 | Manchester (New Franklin) * | 2 | Spring Hills | L | 200-163 |
Thu. 29 | Northwest (Canal Fulton) * | 2 | Elms Middle | L | 200-173 |
September | |||||
Mon. 9 | Orrville * | 2 | Elms Middle | ||
Thu. 12 | Tuslaw (Massillon) * | 2 | Elms Middle | ||
Mon. 16 | PAC-7 Tournament @ Prestwick | Details | |||
Thu. 19 | Tuslaw (Massillon) * | 2 | Elms Front |
Boys Soccer | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score | |
August | |||||
Sat. 17 | Sandy Valley (Magnolia) | 4 | Away | L | 0-2 |
Mon. 19 | Minerva | 4 | Away | L | 3-5 |
Wed. 21 | Northwest (Canal Fulton) * | 3 | Away | L | 0-2 |
Mon. 26 | Orrville * | 4 | Home | L | 2-9 |
Wed. 28 | Triway (Wooster) * | 4 | Away | T | 4-4 |
Thu. 29 | Springfield (Akron) | 3 | Away | L | 1-4 |
September | |||||
Wed. 4 | Canton South (Canton) * | 4 | Home | L | 0-7 |
Sat. 7 | Harrison Central (Cadiz) | 4 | Home | ||
Mon. 9 | Manchester (New Franklin) * | 4 | Home | ||
Sat. 14 | Tusky Valley (Zoarville) | 5 | Away | ||
Mon. 16 | Tuslaw (Massillon) * | 5 | Home | ||
Wed. 18 | Northwest (Canal Fulton) * | 3 | Home | ||
Mon. 23 | Orrville * | 4 | Away | ||
Wed. 25 | Triway (Wooster) * | 4 | Home | ||
Mon. 30 | Canton South (Canton) * | 4 | Away | ||
October | |||||
Wed. 2 | Manchester (New Franklin) * | 4 | Away | ||
Wed. 9 | Tuslaw (Massillon) * | 5 | Away |
Girls Soccer | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score | |
August | |||||
Sat. 17 | Sandy Valley (Magnolia) | 5 | Away | L | 0-1 |
Mon. 19 | Minerva | 4 | Home | T | 2-2 |
Wed. 21 | Northwest (Canal Fulton) * | 4 | Home | W | 1-0 |
Sat. 24 | Firestone (Akron) | 2 | Home | W | 8-0 |
Mon. 26 | Orrville * | 4 | Away | T | 2-2 |
Thu. 29 | Triway (Wooster) * | 5 | Home | L | 0-1 |
September | |||||
Wed. 4 | Canton South (Canton) * | 4 | Away | W | 2-0 |
Mon. 9 | Manchester (New Franklin) * | 5 | Away | ||
Wed. 11 | St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) | 5 | Home | ||
Mon. 16 | Tuslaw (Massillon) * | 4 | Away | ||
Wed. 18 | Northwest (Canal Fulton) * | 4 | Away | ||
Mon. 23 | Orrville * | 4 | Home | ||
Wed. 25 | Triway (Wooster) * | 5 | Away | ||
Mon. 30 | Canton South (Canton) * | 4 | Home | ||
October | |||||
Wed. 2 | Manchester (New Franklin) * | 5 | Home | ||
Mon. 7 | Washington (Massillon) | 2 | Away | ||
Wed. 9 | Tuslaw (Massillon) * | 4 | Home |
Boys Cross Country | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score |
Girls Cross Country | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score |
Boys Basketball | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score |
Girls Basketball | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score |
Wrestling | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score |
Baseball | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score | |
April | |||||
Mon. 28 | Canton South (Canton) * | 2 | Home | ||
Wed. 30 | Canton South (Canton) * | 2 | Away |
Softball | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score |
Boys Track and Field | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score |
Girls Track and Field | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score |
Boys Lacrosse | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score |
Girls Lacrosse | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Opponent | Division | Where | Score |
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage