Principals Athletic Conference 2020-21

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Honors & Awards


Football


Team Champion: Northwest
Player of the Year: Jordan Mick (Northwest)
Specialist of the Year: Conner Durant (Fairless)
Coach of the Year: AJ Sarbaugh (Fairless)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Ht Wt Pos
MichaelBevingtonCVCA126' 1"170QB
JackBovaCVCA126' 4"270OL-DL
EthanBrindleyFairless126' 0"185QB
HunterCampbellFairless116' 3"205RB-S
ColtinColucciFairless116' 1"200TE-LB
TylerDavisTriway126' 1"200WR-LB
NickDinkinsNorthwest125' 10"170WR-DB
ConnerDurantFairless126' 0"175WR-CB
AnthonyGrossnickleNorthwest125' 11"185WR-LB
CooperHaleyOrrville125' 11"165QB-DB
JoeJohnsonCVCA116' 0"205OL-DL
JadonJohnstonManchester116' 1"215G-LB
KadenLauTuslaw125' 11"160WR-DB
BradenMickNorthwest106' 0"175WR-DB
JordanMickNorthwest125' 11"175QB-DB
JTNicholsCVCA126' 3"265OL-DL
JakePhillipsOrrville126' 2"200TE-LB
ConnorRamseyNorthwest116' 3"215LB
TylerSchalmoTriway115' 11"175WR-LB
KyleSniderCVCA105' 10"180RB-LB
BenStangerLoudonville126' 0"240OL-DL
HaydenStutzFairless125' 7"190G-NT
SethVizzoTriway115' 9"170RB-LB
LoganWiseNorthwest126' 1"195DE
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Ht Wt Pos
LoganBarkerTriway115' 7"210OL-DL
JosiahCoxManchester116' 1"205G-LB
BrennanDarrCVCA116' 3"200WR-LB
KentonDutyManchester115' 11"180RB-LB
JasonGreenfieldNorthwest126' 1"200LB
BeauHochstetlerOrrville116' 4"260OL-DL
BlaineHorvathTuslaw125' 11"225OL-DL
DomanickJonasOrrville125' 9"160WR-DB
BryceKightlingerCVCA126'; 0"180WR-K-LB
JustinKornishFairless126' 0"200T-DE
CodyLoganNorthwest116' 4"245OT-DT
BrodyPumneoFairless106' 0"160WR-CB
HaydenSmithTriway115' 9"265OL-DL
JeremiStrongTuslaw115' 8"160RB-LB
BrockWeiserLoudonville126' 1"185LB
SamWilliams-DixonLoudonville96' 0"185RB

Volleyball


Team Champion: Triway
Player of the Year: Natalie Adams (Triway)
Coach of the Year: John Finn (Triway)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade
NatalieAdamsTriway12
JennaBoydTuslaw10
AshleyCudnikNorthwest10
MaleahGibbonsCVCA12
AveriHaleyOrrville10
AddyIannarelliTriway12
KamrynKondrachFairless11
MaryahMartinManchester11
ChloeSherriebTriway11
TamaraTurnerOrrville12
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade
KalieCampbellTriway10
BellaCostaCVCA11
AlyssaDietryManchester11
GraceLyonFairless11
JordanMarecekNorthwest12
KatieTroyerOrrville12
GwenWilhelmTuslaw10

Boys Golf


Team Champion: CVCA
Player of the Year: Caden Scarbrough (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: Brian Kiper (Triway)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Score
CadenScarbroughCVCA121.049
MasonHenryCVCA121.1352
ZackHuscussonNorthwest101.1374
GriffinBraunTriway111.1393
AidenCannoneCVCA101.1514
GavinStutzTriway111.157
GabeEmeryCVCA121.1641
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Score
AndrewHendrickxCVCA111.1668
ColtonSnyderTriway121.1893
CarterSchmidTriway111.2093
BrockTiskoTriway111.2194
ChristianMillerTuslaw121.2507
TylerSnyderTriway91.252
DukeBolithoTuslaw111.2827

Boys Cross Country


Team Champion: Tuslaw
Runner of the Year: Drennan Akins (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: Matt Roshak (Tuslaw)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Time
DrennanAkinsCVCA1116:05.2
JoeVirontTuslaw1216:40.6
LoganThomasFairless1216:55.3
JaredWenzelTuslaw1017:01.5
NikoAndamasarisCVCA1217:02.0
JoeJoe RolkoTuslaw1117:11.6
CalebOlechnowiczManchester1217:12.4
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Time
MichaelPalmerFairless1217:21.8
LucasMitchellCVCA917:22.0
MarioZitoNorthwest1117:23.7
JackSwartzTuslaw1017:50.4
BrantMarchandFairless1117:54.1
AndrewSaariTriway1117:56.2
JoshRittgersOrrville1018:06.0

Girls Cross Country


Team Champion: CVCA
Runner of the Year: Anna Ripple (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: Brian Armstrong (Northwest)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Time
AnnaRippleCVCA1119:52.6
MalenaCybakTuslaw1120:41.3
LucieDoubetNorthwest1121:15.5
JuliaReedCVCA921:52.0
CaseyWarrenCVCA1122:14.5
EmmaKoonsTuslaw1221:52.0
LeeannDolenskyNorthwest1222:30.5
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Time
AubreySpitaleTuslaw1023:04.4
MeganSwoggerNorthwest1123:11.4
HadleyBeganCVCA1123:15.0
LaceyCaskeyOrrville1123:15.8
EmmaCampbellNorthwest1023:16.9
OliviaRusmiselTriway923:31.6
MirandaCroskeyTriway1223:34.6

Boys Soccer


Team Champion: Orrville
Player of the Year: Devin Allman (Manchester)
Coach of the Year: Will Armentrout (Orrville)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade
DevinAllmanManchester12
RyneArmentroutOrrville10
SullyDeetscreekCVCA12
IanDonohueNorthwest12
SamDunlevyTuslaw12
JonathanGonzalesOrrville10
CodyHarrisNorthwest12
CalumHooverTriway12
NoahKinneyTriway12
DeninssonnLopezOrrville10
MicahPrickettNorthwest12
ZachRoushCVCA10
CaseySmithFairless10
TristanWilsonOrrville11
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade
WesleyAndrewOrrville11
JakeBucherTriway12
JacksonCarpenterManchester12
ZacharyDawsonFairless12
ZachHuttCVCA10
BillyMastTriway12
JacobMetzgerNorthwest11
RyanMoellendickNorthwest12
ConnerOhmTuslaw10
HunterOhmTuslaw12
NicholasTroyerOrrville11
JPVaskoCVCA9
EthanWittingFairless12
LukaZuzaManchester12

Girls Soccer


Team Champion: Manchester
Player of the Year: Emma King (Manchester)
Coach of the Year: Ed Kissner (Manchester)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade
GracieAshtonFairless10
PaytonFraleyCVCA12
LaurenGunsettManchester9
MadisonGunsettManchester11
EmmaKingManchester11
EmmaKoonsTuslaw12
MackenziePavlikFairless12
ShariRicheyTriway12
KeiraRitzmanCVCA10
KaylaSaikalyManchester12
SusannaSnavelyFairless10
AshlynStarkNorthwest10
ErinVenusCVCA12
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade
RileyAmbroseTuslaw11
BriBarnaNorthwest12
KennedyBoalManchester9
HalleCraddockManchester10
GracieDollFairless11
AnnabelleEhmerFairless12
AbigailJubaraNorthwest12
SydneyLendonTriway10
KaylaRitzmanCVCA9
OrianaSmetzerTriway12
SelahYostTuslaw12
SheilaZimmererCVCA11

Boys Basketball


Team Champion: Northwest, Triway, Tuslaw
Player of the Year: Nick Smith (Northwest)
Coach of the Year: Mike Lower (Northwest)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Ht PPG
NickDinkinsNorthwest125'9"6
TyDurbinTriway126'1"5.4
DawsonFortnerFairless126'0''14.5
NateFrasconeTuslaw116'6"12.1
CooperHaley Orrville125'11"8
EthanHyrneNorthwest125'9"10
KadenLauTuslaw126'0"10.3
ZackMillerTriway105'8"16.3
TrentPappasManchester116'0"12.9
TyPrattTuslaw116'0"14.8
CarterScottCVCA126'4"13.4
NickSmithNorthwest126'0'12
ChannerWellsTriway116'1"14.9
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Ht PPG
SethBagwellCVCA116'2"9..2
NoahHarperNorthwest106'1"4
TroyHarbeitnerTuslaw106'1"7.7
DanMalicutOrrville105'9"7
BenNoirotManchester116'5"11.3
BrodyPumneoFairless105'11"14.1
ColtonSnyderTriway125'8"4.6

Girls Basketball


Team Champion: CVCA, Northwest
Player of the Year: Jordan Marecek (Northwest)
Coach of the Year: Kevin Lower (Northwest)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade Ht PPG
LilyBottomleyNorthwest106'2"14
GiaCasalinovaCVCA105'8"18.7
AshleyCudnikNorthwest105'9"12.5
McKaylaFeikertTriway125'9"13.2
AshleyFraleyManchester125'9"6.6
EmmaKoonsTuslaw125'3"7
GraceLyonFairless116'2"15
JordanMarecekNorthwest125'8"12.5
SydniePearceCVCA125'9"5
NinaShafferCVCA105'6"11.7
BrookStookeyTuslaw116'0'10
TamaraTurnerOrrville125'8"13.6
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade Ht PPG
KylieBettingerCVCA105'9"9.5
KamKondrach Fairless115'8"7.5
ChloePerryManchester125'3"4.4
AmariSlaughterOrrville115'4"5.6
CarlySpradlingNorthwest116'0"8.5
AaliyahWirthTriway95'7"10.1
SelahYostTuslaw125'5"8

Wrestling


Team Champion: Tuslaw
Wrestler of the Year: Max Kirby (Fairless)
Coach of the Year: Chase Horvath (Tuslaw)
PAC-7 1st Team
Weight Name School Grade
106OwenNelsonCVCA10
113BradenHahlenCVCA10
120AnthonyPerezCVCA10
126ZacharyLyonsTuslaw11
132DevynVanestTuslaw10
138JoeVirontTuslaw12
145JacobLyonsTuslaw9
152JackWaldronOrrville9
160MaxKirbyFairless11
170WyattWaldronOrrville10
182AydanHamrickTuslaw11
195CoryStifflerOrrville12
220KyleSniderCVCA10
220CodyLoganNorthwest11
HWTHaydenSmithTriway11
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Weight Name School Grade
106ConnorCheresonOrrville9
113CameronHaynesTriway10
120SamKnouseTuslaw9
126AidanKingCVCA9
132TJSarkiewiczCVCA12
138AydanFiscusTriway9
145KoryBanfieldTriway11
152BraxdonHorvathTuslaw11
160AustinPownallCVCA12
170WillSchumacherFairless10
182KannonThomanTriway10
195RussellTwinningTuslaw11
220(None)
HWTRileyPlotnerNorthwest10

Baseball


Team Co-Champions: Triway, Northwest
Player of the Year: Andrew Hendrickx (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: Justin McDowell (Triway)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade
BradenMickNorthwest10
JordanMickNorthwest12
DavinHarnessNorthwest12
NickSmithNorthwest12
ColtonSnyderTriway12
KainWeaverTriway11
BrockTiskoTriway11
CarterSchmidTriway11
AndrewHendrickxCVCA11
TrevorVojtkofskyCVCA10
KentonDuty Manchester11
OwenCanter Manchester10
KaioGrubb Tuslaw12
ReiseLanierFairless12
CooperHaleyOrrville12
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade
JoeyLehnerCVCA9
EthanGodwinFairless12
JadonJohnston Manchester11
JacksonCzartoszewski Northwest11
BradyMarshall Orrville10
GriffinBraun Triway11
KadenLau Tuslaw12

Softball


Team Champion: Triway
Player of the Year: Hailey Massaro (Triway)
Coach of the Year: Ron Rock (Triway)
PAC-7 1st Team
Name School Grade
HaileyMassaro Triway11
CarterWachtelTriway9
EmilyYacapraroTriway11
HannaMassaro  Triway9
NadiaHoffmanTuslaw12
MacairaFoxTuslaw11
MeridithRanklTuslaw11
JordanMarecekNorthwest12
EllaLyonsNorthwest11
MaggieKusmitsManchester12
TessChristyManchester12
MadisonJurischCVCA12
MakaylaSmithFairless11
JennaRowlandOrrville12
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Name School Grade
GraceHengstelerCVCA12
IsabellaRodriguezFairless11
ChloePerryManchester12
AlexaBellNorthwest10
MorganVodikaOrrville10
EmmaHudsonTriway11
KaitlynMazzocca Tuslaw10

Boys Track & Field


Team Champion: Fairless
Runner of the Year: Conner Durant (Fairless)
Coach of the Year: Ben Russell (Fairless)
PAC-7 1st Team
Event Name School Grade Time/Distance
Shot PutJosiahCoxManchester1151' 02.00"
DiscusJosiahCoxManchester11144' 04"
High JumpTyBovaCVCA95' 10.00"
Long JumpConnerDurantFairless1220' 01.00"
Pole VaultBradyWickhamFairless1214' 09.00"
110 M HurdlesCalvinSpeicherOrrville1015.35
300 M HurdlesJaredWenzelTuslaw1042.34
100 M DashCameronSossTriway1111.16
200 M DashDavidLewisCVCA1222.75
400 M DashConnerDurantFairless1251.72
800 M RunMichaelPalmerFairless122:00.50
1600 M Run DrennanAkinsCVCA114:30.98
3200 M RunDrennanAkinsCVCA119:42.59
4 X 100 RelayGabeNevmerzyckiCVCA1244.12
JackPeak12
TyBova9
DavidLewis12
4 X 200 RelayTyBovaCVCA91:37.45
ClayFarley12
HaydenGrant9
DavidLewis12
4 X 400 RelayClayFarleyCVCA123:32.63
HaydenGrant9
GavinJohnson9
DavidLewis12
4 X 800 RelayBrodyPumneoFairless108:09.03
MasonPalmer11
LoganThomas12
MichaelPalmer12
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Event Name School Grade Time/Distance
Shot PutBrandonMillerTriway1246' 03.50"
DiscusBrandonMillerTriway12116' 04"
High JumpJaidenWolfordTuslaw115 '08.00"
Long JumpAnthonyGrossnickleNorthwest1219' 10.50"
Pole VaultBrantMarchandFairless1114' 06.00"
110 M HurdlesDomanickJonasOrrville1216.8
300 M HurdlesCalvinSpeicherOrrville1042.71
100 M DashJackPeakCVCA1211.29
200 M DashCameronSoss Triway1122.84
400 M DashRobertRadcliff, JrManchester1251.94
800 M RunGavinJohnsonCVCA92:00.91
1600 M Run BrodyPumneoFairless104:36.04
3200 M RunJoeVirontTuslaw129:42.59
4 X 100 RelayZackMillerTriway1044.49
TylerDavis12
KodanHamilton11
CameronSoss 11
4 X 200 RelayBrantMarchandFairless111:37.45
LaneGarrabrant11
MaxwellKirby11
HunterCampbell11
4 X 400 RelayMichaelPalmerFairless123:34.41
BrantMarchand11
MasonPalmer11
MaxwellKirby11
4 X 800 RelayJaredWenzelTuslaw108:20.00
JoeViront12
CalebMiller12
TylerBoyd12

Girls Track & Field


Team Co-Champions: Orrville, Tuslaw
Runner of the Year: Daysia Hargrave (Orrville)
Coach of the Year: Jason Ayers (Orrville), Ed Cybak (Tuslaw)
PAC-7 1st Team
Event Name School Grade Time/Distance
Shot PutBrookStookeyTuslaw1134' 07.50"
DiscusSamPixlerCVCA11113' 10"
High JumpKelsieHimesTriway114'10.00"
Long JumpDaysiaHargraveOrrville1216' 01.25"
Pole VaultAinsleyHamsherOrrville1111' 00.00"
100 M HurdlesDaysiaHargraveOrrville1215.05
300 M HurdlesDaysiaHargraveOrrville1246.32
100 M DashMonicaClarkManchester1013.12
200 M DashMonicaClarkManchester1026.79
400 M DashArielDurhamCVCA111:02.62
800 M RunMalenaCybakTuslaw112:17.95
1600 M RunMalenaCybakTuslaw115:11.87
3200 M RunAnnaRippleCVCA1112:10.52
4 X 100 RelayAinsleyHamsherOrrville1152.64
CaylinGrimm10
TamaraTurner12
KarissaHargrave10
4 X 200 RelayMarissaKhalilCVCA101:51.58
SamLondrico9
ArielDurham11
HannahColeman12
4 X 400 RelayArielDurhamCVCA114:22.89
SamLondrico9
MarissaKhalil10
HannahColeman12
4 X 800 RelayEmmaWeaverNorthwest1010:57.52
MadisonSmith10
LeeannDolensky12
EmmaCampbell10
PAC-7 Honorable Mention
Event Name School Grade Time/Distance
Shot PutCamilleMcPhersonTuslaw1232' 06.50"
DiscusBrookStookeyTuslaw11104' 04"
High JumpCamilleMcPhersonTuslaw124'08.00"
Long JumpEllieKrockManchester1215' 09.50"
Pole VaultCatrinaRaceOrrville99' 00.00"
100 M HurdlesMaeleeSalesTuslaw1216.44
300 M HurdlesMaeleeSalesTuslaw1252.32
100 M DashAshlynStarkNorthwest1013.53
200 M DashMarissaKhalilCVCA1026.81
400 M DashHannahColemanCVCA121:04.07
800 M RunEmmaWeaverNorthwest102:38.41
1600 M RunAnnaRippleCVCA115:37.03
3200 M RunLucieDoubetNorthwest1112.18.01
4 X 100 RelayJennaBoydTuslaw1053.86
MaeleeSales12
KayeleneHarris10
GabriellaJohnson10
4 X 200 RelayEllieKrockManchester121:52.46
MarissaHarris9
MonicaClark10
AshleyFraley12
4 X 400 RelayJennaBoydTuslaw104:25.22
RyleeStookey10
JosieTabellion11
MalenaCybak11
4 X 800 RelayHadleyBeganCVCA1111:09.04
CailynCroyts10
MedoraWychanko11
AnnaRipple11

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com