Date |
Away |
Home |
August
|
Fri. 21
|
Waynedale
|
0
|
Orrville
|
4
|
|
Tusky Valley
|
2
|
Fairless
|
1
|
|
Tuslaw
|
1
|
Washington
|
0
|
Sat. 22
|
Triway
|
1
|
Smithville
|
2
|
Mon. 24
|
Northwest
|
2
|
Canton South
|
1
|
Wed. 26
|
Fairless
|
0
|
Chippewa
|
8
|
|
Orrville
*
|
5
|
Triway
|
0
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
0
|
CVCA White
|
9
|
Sat. 29
|
Waynedale
|
1
|
Fairless
|
1
|
|
Central Christian
|
3
|
Triway
|
0
|
|
Orrville
|
4
|
Barberton
|
1
|
Mon. 31
|
CVCA White
*
|
1
|
Northwest
|
4
|
|
Fairless
*
|
4
|
Tuslaw
|
1
|
|
Manchester
*
|
1
|
Orrville
|
6
|
September
|
Wed. 2
|
Orrville
*
|
4
|
CVCA White
|
0
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
5
|
Thu. 3
|
Manchester
|
4
|
Springfield
|
3
|
Sat. 5
|
Coventry
|
2
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Wed. 9
|
Norwayne
|
2
|
Orrville
|
4
|
|
CVCA White
*
|
3
|
Fairless
|
1
|
|
Manchester
*
|
9
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
Thu. 10
|
Waynedale
|
8
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
Sat. 12
|
Triway
*
|
1
|
Northwest
|
1
|
|
Manchester
|
0
|
Northwestern
|
0
|
Mon. 14
|
Northwest
*
|
2
|
Orrville
|
5
|
|
CVCA White
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
0
|
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Manchester
|
6
|
Wed. 16
|
Orrville
*
|
11
|
Tuslaw
|
1
|
|
Manchester
*
|
2
|
CVCA White
|
4
|
Thu. 17
|
Triway
*
|
6
|
Fairless
|
0
|
|
Northwest
|
2
|
Coventry
|
0
|
Sat. 19
|
Orrville
|
7
|
Rittman
|
0
|
|
Sandy Valley
|
5
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
|
Northwest
*
|
3
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Mon. 21
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Orrville
|
6
|
|
Manchester
*
|
2
|
Triway
|
0
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
0
|
Northwest
|
6
|
Wed. 23
|
Triway
*
|
0
|
Orrville
|
4
|
|
CVCA White
*
|
13
|
Tuslaw
|
1
|
|
Manchester
*
|
0
|
Northwest
|
1
|
Thu. 24
|
Canton South
|
1
|
Fairless
|
2
|
Sat. 26
|
Northwest
*
|
2
|
Fairless
|
0
|
Mon. 28
|
Northwest
*
|
2
|
CVCA White
|
2
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
1
|
Fairless
|
2
|
|
Orrville
*
|
6
|
Manchester
|
2
|
Tue. 29
|
Hiland
|
3
|
Triway
|
1
|
Wed. 30
|
CVCA White
*
|
0
|
Orrville
|
4
|
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Northwest
|
4
|
|
Triway
*
|
6
|
Tuslaw
|
2
|
October
|
Mon. 5
|
Fairless
*
|
1
|
CVCA White
|
2
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
0
|
Manchester
|
4
|
|
Northwest
*
|
1
|
Triway
|
2
|
Wed. 7
|
Orrville
*
|
7
|
Northwest
|
1
|
|
Manchester
*
|
3
|
Fairless
|
0
|
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
Sandy Valley
|
2
|
Thu. 8
|
Triway
*
|
0
|
CVCA White
|
3
|
Sat. 10
|
Triway
|
0
|
Waynedale
|
2
|
Mon. 12
|
Tuslaw
*
|
0
|
Orrville
|
9
|
|
CVCA White
*
|
1
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Fairless
*
|
2
|
Triway
|
8
|
Wed. 14
|
Orrville
*
|
8
|
Fairless
|
0
|
|
Triway
*
|
4
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Northwest
*
|
5
|
Tuslaw
|
1
|
Thu. 15
|
Northwest
|
0
|
Perry
|
4
|
Sat. 17
|
Glenoak
|
3
|
Northwest
|
1
|
|
Manchester
|
2
|
Chippewa
|
4
|
Tue. 20
|
Tuslaw
#
|
0
|
Rootstown
|
4
|
|
Fairless
#
|
1
|
Northwest
|
2
|
|
Triway
#
|
1
|
St Vincent-St Mary
|
2
|
Sat. 24
|
Norwayne
#
|
2
|
Manchester
|
0
|
|
Northwest
#
|
0
|
CVCA Varsity
|
3
|
|
St Vincent-St Mary
#
|
2
|
Orrville
|
1
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Wed. 26
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
9-0
|
Mon. 31
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-4
|
September
|
Wed. 2
|
Orrville
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-4
|
Wed. 9
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Mon. 14
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
T
|
0-0
|
Wed. 16
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
4-2
|
Wed. 23
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
13-1
|
Mon. 28
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
T
|
2-2
|
Wed. 30
|
Orrville
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-4
|
October
|
Mon. 5
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
2-1
|
Thu. 8
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Mon. 12
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Fri. 21
|
Tusky Valley (Zoarville)
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-2
|
Wed. 26
|
Chippewa (Doylestown)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-8
|
Sat. 29
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
|
3
|
Home
|
T
|
1-1
|
Mon. 31
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
4-1
|
September
|
Wed. 9
|
CVCA White (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Mon. 14
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-6
|
Thu. 17
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-6
|
Mon. 21
|
Orrville
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-6
|
Thu. 24
|
Canton South (Canton)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
2-1
|
Sat. 26
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-2
|
Mon. 28
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
2-1
|
Wed. 30
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-4
|
October
|
Mon. 5
|
CVCA White (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-2
|
Wed. 7
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Mon. 12
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
2-8
|
Wed. 14
|
Orrville
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-8
|
Tue. 20
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
#
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-2
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Mon. 31
|
Orrville
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-6
|
September
|
Thu. 3
|
Springfield (Akron)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
4-3
|
Sat. 5
|
Coventry (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Wed. 9
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
9-0
|
Sat. 12
|
Northwestern (West Salem)
|
3
|
Away
|
T
|
0-0
|
Mon. 14
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
6-0
|
Wed. 16
|
CVCA White (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
2-4
|
Sat. 19
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
T
|
3-3
|
Mon. 21
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
2-0
|
Wed. 23
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-1
|
Mon. 28
|
Orrville
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
2-6
|
October
|
Mon. 5
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
4-0
|
Wed. 7
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Mon. 12
|
CVCA White (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Wed. 14
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
3-4
|
Sat. 17
|
Chippewa (Doylestown)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
2-4
|
Sat. 24
|
Norwayne (Creston)
#
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-2
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Mon. 24
|
Canton South (Canton)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
2-1
|
Mon. 31
|
CVCA White (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
4-1
|
September
|
Sat. 12
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
T
|
1-1
|
Mon. 14
|
Orrville
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
2-5
|
Thu. 17
|
Coventry (Akron)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
2-0
|
Sat. 19
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
T
|
3-3
|
Mon. 21
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
6-0
|
Wed. 23
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
1-0
|
Sat. 26
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
2-0
|
Mon. 28
|
CVCA White (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
T
|
2-2
|
Wed. 30
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
4-0
|
October
|
Mon. 5
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-2
|
Wed. 7
|
Orrville
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-7
|
Wed. 14
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
5-1
|
Thu. 15
|
Perry (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
0-4
|
Sat. 17
|
Glenoak (Canton)
|
1
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Tue. 20
|
Fairless (Navarre)
#
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
2-1
|
Sat. 24
|
CVCA Varsity (Cuyahoga Falls)
#
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Fri. 21
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
4-0
|
Wed. 26
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
5-0
|
Sat. 29
|
Barberton
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
4-1
|
Mon. 31
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
6-1
|
September
|
Wed. 2
|
CVCA White (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
4-0
|
Wed. 9
|
Norwayne (Creston)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
4-2
|
Mon. 14
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
5-2
|
Wed. 16
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
11-1
|
Sat. 19
|
Rittman
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
7-0
|
Mon. 21
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
6-0
|
Wed. 23
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
4-0
|
Mon. 28
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
6-2
|
Wed. 30
|
CVCA White (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
4-0
|
October
|
Wed. 7
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
7-1
|
Mon. 12
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
9-0
|
Wed. 14
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
8-0
|
Sat. 24
|
St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)
#
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-2
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Sat. 22
|
Smithville
|
3
|
Smithville
|
L
|
1-2
|
Wed. 26
|
Orrville
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-5
|
Sat. 29
|
Central Christian (Kidron)
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
September
|
Wed. 2
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
5-0
|
Sat. 12
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
T
|
1-1
|
Mon. 14
|
CVCA White (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
T
|
0-0
|
Thu. 17
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
6-0
|
Mon. 21
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-2
|
Wed. 23
|
Orrville
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-4
|
Tue. 29
|
Hiland (Berlin)
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Wed. 30
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
6-2
|
October
|
Mon. 5
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
2-1
|
Thu. 8
|
CVCA White (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 10
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-2
|
Mon. 12
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
8-2
|
Wed. 14
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
4-3
|
Tue. 20
|
St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)
#
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-2
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Fri. 21
|
Washington (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
1-0
|
Wed. 26
|
CVCA White (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-9
|
Mon. 31
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-4
|
September
|
Wed. 2
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-5
|
Wed. 9
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-9
|
Thu. 10
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-8
|
Wed. 16
|
Orrville
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-11
|
Sat. 19
|
Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-5
|
Mon. 21
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-6
|
Wed. 23
|
CVCA White (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-13
|
Mon. 28
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-2
|
Wed. 30
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
2-6
|
October
|
Mon. 5
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-4
|
Wed. 7
|
Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-2
|
Mon. 12
|
Orrville
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-9
|
Wed. 14
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-5
|
Tue. 20
|
Rootstown
#
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-4
|